Thank y'all for coming out and riding with us.  

Enjoy nerding out on the results.  

Results for Flat Creek | Flat Out - 10-Mar-2018

Results for Flat Creek | Flat Out - 10-Mar-2018

...Return to EVENTS

Class Results

1-SPD

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 2 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 3 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 4
1st 1 Joshua de Boisblanc Team Cycle Progression 1-SPD 18:57.22   24:26.46 18:57.22 23:01.84 23:38.00
2nd 3 Scot Pemberton #ride4DP179 1-SPD 22:21.22 +3:24.00 24:33.98 22:21.22    

M Pro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 2 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 3
1st 5 Carson Lange CYCLE PROGRESSION M Pro 16:39.09   16:39.09 16:58.64  
2nd 4 Calvin Miller Cycle Progression M Pro 18:03.86 +1:24.77 27:25.58 18:48.94 18:03.86
3rd 7 John Anderson Factory TaintzRus/R01D R4GE69 M Pro 19:16.18 +2:37.09 23:40.29 19:16.18  
4th 40 Chris Grose   M Pro 19:22.75 +2:43.66 24:30.53 19:22.75  
5th 6 Garrett McMurtry Team Trail Party M Pro 19:59.14 +3:20.05 28:57.38 19:59.14  

M<17

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 2 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 3
1st 10 Javier Zuniga Team Trail Party M<17 21:42.16   27:31.93 24:20.59 21:42.16
2nd 11 LUKE SHELMIRE Dirt Skraperz M<17 24:44.35 +3:02.19 24:47.48 24:44.35  
3rd 42 Andrew Wilson Dripping Springs Mountain Bike Team   25:13.84 +3:31.68 25:13.84 38:03.40  
4th 9 Caleb Starr   M<17 25:32.53 +3:50.37 25:32.53    
5th 8 Aidan Watkins   M<17 29:41.86 +7:59.70 35:36.98 29:41.86 35:36.89

M18-29

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 2 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 3 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 4
1st 18 Jeffrey Stroh Summit/Competitive Cyclist M18-29 19:12.61   27:27.22 19:22.17 19:12.61  
2nd 15 Casey Walsh   M18-29 21:56.88 +2:44.27 25:14.41 21:56.88 26:26.05  
3rd 14 Brandon Watkins   M18-29 22:23.20 +3:10.59 23:29.55 22:23.20 24:26.59  
4th 17 Devon Tromm FR512 M18-29 22:29.34 +3:16.73 22:41.44 22:29.34    
5th 16 Devlin Watkins   M18-29 22:36.87 +3:24.26 23:16.59 22:36.87 26:26.94 27:25.50
6th 19 Jordan Kruse   M18-29 23:30.28 +4:17.67 29:55.96 23:30.28    
7th 20 Stephen Duke   M18-29 27:19.04 +8:06.43 28:50.24 27:19.04    

M30-39

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 2 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 3 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 4 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 5 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 6
1st 37 DL Wood     19:21.85   20:06.04 19:21.85        
2nd 39 Craig Chedsey     19:35.78 +0:13.93 28:05.97 19:36.43 19:35.78      
3rd 27 Saul Monarca Ghisallo foundation M30-39 20:58.05 +1:36.20 22:58.66 24:16.09 20:58.05      
4th 28 Tim Wisbauer   M30-39 21:55.38 +2:33.53 22:40.41 26:45.70 21:55.38 26:39.85 24:48.86 28:19.22
5th 21 Chase Havens BicycleSportShop/TeamTrailParty M30-39 23:16.46 +3:54.61 27:54.85 23:16.46        
6th 25 Remi Salmon   M30-39 23:39.28 +4:17.43 33:30.61 23:39.28        
7th 24 Joshua Payne #TeamTrailParty M30-39 24:13.56 +4:51.71 26:14.52 24:13.56 25:04.35      
8th 41 Brett Kershner Trail Party   24:14.35 +4:52.50 26:14.12 24:14.35        
n/c 35 Wes Crow     24:34.91   24:34.91          
9th 23 Chris Lucas   M30-39 25:41.00 +6:19.15 25:58.00 26:59.00 25:41.00      
10th 22 Chris Alleaume   M30-39 26:43.12 +7:21.27 26:43.12          

M40-49

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 2 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 3 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 4
1st 30 GREGORY BILINSKI South Austin Trail Network M40-49 20:42.92   21:38.06 20:45.06 20:42.92 21:02.23

M50+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 2 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 3
1st 31 Cory Kruse   M50+ 22:11.16   22:11.16 22:27.26  
2nd 36 Kevin Smith     28:23.25 +6:12.09 29:37.35 28:23.25 31:53.64
3rd 32 JAMES WATKINS TEXAS AC & Heating M50+ 28:56.49 +6:45.33 30:34.21 30:33.75 28:56.49

Mega Lap

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind

NO-COMP

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1
1st 44 Jeremiah Work Trail Party   19:45.00   19:45.00
2nd 26 Ryan Urbanski Team Trail Party M30-39 19:49.00 +0:04.00 19:49.00
3rd 43 Pedar Sportshop Bicycle Sport Shop   20:16.00 +0:31.00 20:16.00

W Pro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind

W18-35

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 2 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 3
1st 38 Raquel Barrera BCB   33:46.47   34:23.03 33:46.47 34:37.25

W36+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 2 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 3 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 4 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 5 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 6
1st 33 Maga Sanchez NWCC / Guerrilla Gravity W36+ 24:47.84   33:32.57 24:47.84 25:54.87 26:54.34 26:20.83 26:30.50
2nd 34 Tammy Killebrew Hill Country Bicycle Works W36+ 24:51.67 +0:03.83 24:51.67 26:00.10 25:37.62      
Course Results

Mega Lap

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Category Class Time Behind Mega Lap - FINISH Run 1 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 2 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 3 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 4 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 5 Mega Lap - FINISH Run 6
1st 5 Carson Lange CYCLE PROGRESSION M Pro M Pro 16:39.09   16:39.09 16:58.64        
2nd 4 Calvin Miller Cycle Progression M Pro M Pro 18:03.86 +1:24.77 27:25.58 18:48.94 18:03.86      
3rd 1 Joshua de Boisblanc Team Cycle Progression 1-SPD 1-SPD 18:57.22 +2:18.13 24:26.46 18:57.22 23:01.84 23:38.00    
4th 18 Jeffrey Stroh Summit/Competitive Cyclist M18-29 M18-29 19:12.61 +2:33.52 27:27.22 19:22.17 19:12.61      
5th 7 John Anderson Factory TaintzRus/R01D R4GE69 M Pro M Pro 19:16.18 +2:37.09 23:40.29 19:16.18        
6th 37 DL Wood     M30-39 19:21.85 +2:42.76 20:06.04 19:21.85        
7th 40 Chris Grose   M Pro M Pro 19:22.75 +2:43.66 24:30.53 19:22.75        
8th 39 Craig Chedsey     M30-39 19:35.78 +2:56.69 28:05.97 19:36.43 19:35.78      
9th 44 Jeremiah Work Trail Party   NO-COMP 19:45.00 +3:05.91 19:45.00          
10th 26 Ryan Urbanski Team Trail Party M30-39 NO-COMP 19:49.00 +3:09.91 19:49.00          
11th 6 Garrett McMurtry Team Trail Party M Pro M Pro 19:59.14 +3:20.05 28:57.38 19:59.14        
12th 43 Pedar Sportshop Bicycle Sport Shop   NO-COMP 20:16.00 +3:36.91 20:16.00          
13th 30 GREGORY BILINSKI South Austin Trail Network M40-49 M40-49 20:42.92 +4:03.83 21:38.06 20:45.06 20:42.92 21:02.23    
14th 27 Saul Monarca Ghisallo foundation M30-39 M30-39 20:58.05 +4:18.96 22:58.66 24:16.09 20:58.05      
15th 10 Javier Zuniga Team Trail Party M<17 M<17 21:42.16 +5:03.07 27:31.93 24:20.59 21:42.16      
16th 28 Tim Wisbauer   M30-39 M30-39 21:55.38 +5:16.29 22:40.41 26:45.70 21:55.38 26:39.85 24:48.86 28:19.22
17th 15 Casey Walsh   M18-29 M18-29 21:56.88 +5:17.79 25:14.41 21:56.88 26:26.05      
18th 31 Cory Kruse   M50+ M50+ 22:11.16 +5:32.07 22:11.16 22:27.26        
19th 3 Scot Pemberton #ride4DP179 1-SPD 1-SPD 22:21.22 +5:42.13 24:33.98 22:21.22        
20th 14 Brandon Watkins   M18-29 M18-29 22:23.20 +5:44.11 23:29.55 22:23.20 24:26.59      
21st 17 Devon Tromm FR512 M18-29 M18-29 22:29.34 +5:50.25 22:41.44 22:29.34        
22nd 16 Devlin Watkins   M18-29 M18-29 22:36.87 +5:57.78 23:16.59 22:36.87 26:26.94 27:25.50    
23rd 21 Chase Havens BicycleSportShop/TeamTrailParty M30-39 M30-39 23:16.46 +6:37.37 27:54.85 23:16.46        
24th 19 Jordan Kruse   M18-29 M18-29 23:30.28 +6:51.19 29:55.96 23:30.28        
25th 25 Remi Salmon   M30-39 M30-39 23:39.28 +7:00.19 33:30.61 23:39.28        
26th 24 Joshua Payne #TeamTrailParty M30-39 M30-39 24:13.56 +7:34.47 26:14.52 24:13.56 25:04.35      
27th 41 Brett Kershner Trail Party   M30-39 24:14.35 +7:35.26 26:14.12 24:14.35        
n/c 35 Wes Crow     M30-39 24:34.91   24:34.91          
28th 11 LUKE SHELMIRE Dirt Skraperz M<17 M<17 24:44.35 +8:05.26 24:47.48 24:44.35        
29th 33 Maga Sanchez NWCC / Guerrilla Gravity W36+ W36+ 24:47.84 +8:08.75 33:32.57 24:47.84 25:54.87 26:54.34 26:20.83 26:30.50
30th 34 Tammy Killebrew Hill Country Bicycle Works W36+ W36+ 24:51.67 +8:12.58 24:51.67 26:00.10 25:37.62      
31st 42 Andrew Wilson Dripping Springs Mountain Bike Team   M<17 25:13.84 +8:34.75 25:13.84 38:03.40        
32nd 9 Caleb Starr   M<17 M<17 25:32.53 +8:53.44 25:32.53          
33rd 23 Chris Lucas   M30-39 M30-39 25:41.00 +9:01.91 25:58.00 26:59.00 25:41.00      
34th 22 Chris Alleaume   M30-39 M30-39 26:43.12 +10:04.03 26:43.12          
35th 20 Stephen Duke   M18-29 M18-29 27:19.04 +10:39.95 28:50.24 27:19.04        
36th 36 Kevin Smith     M50+ 28:23.25 +11:44.16 29:37.35 28:23.25 31:53.64      
37th 32 JAMES WATKINS TEXAS AC & Heating M50+ M50+ 28:56.49 +12:17.40 30:34.21 30:33.75 28:56.49      
38th 8 Aidan Watkins   M<17 M<17 29:41.86 +13:02.77 35:36.98 29:41.86 35:36.89      
39th 38 Raquel Barrera BCB   W18-35 33:46.47 +17:07.38 34:23.03 33:46.47 34:37.25