Texas+Trail+Party+Flyer+JR.png

Thanks for all the love y’all bring to this sport! We had a blast at THE TEXAS TRAIL PARTY.

See y’all next season!

Love,

Team Trail Party

THERE ARE THREE PAGES OF RESULTS — CLICK THE BUTTONS BELOW

Results for 2018 The Texas Trail Party - 17-Nov-2018 - Provisional

Results for 2018 The Texas Trail Party - 17-Nov-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Long Course

Overall

14 controls

Pos Name Team Category Class Time Behind Highlander Jaws Sweet Skull Right Flow Super D Full Commando The Vulture
1st Carson Lange Cycle Progression   M Pro 12:10.24   1:37.88 1st 1:08.24 1st 1:43.35 1st 2:22.14 1st 2:40.95 4th 1:33.50 1st 1:04.18 1st
2nd Bryan Fawley Kodiak Tough P/b Pickle Juice   M Pro 12:41.07 +0:30.83 1:39.43 3rd 1:11.49 5th 1:50.52 2nd 2:27.94 4th 2:39.62 2nd 1:40.01 2nd 1:12.06 3rd
3rd Chris Grose     M Pro 12:51.60 +0:41.36 1:41.18 4th 1:09.14 3rd 1:54.51 4th 2:27.78 3rd 2:40.85 3rd 1:43.02 6th 1:15.12 5th
4th John Anderson Taintless Wonder Swim Team   M Pro 12:59.24 +0:49.00 1:38.53 2nd 1:08.52 2nd 2:01.85 10th 2:26.35 2nd 2:37.62 1st 1:40.33 3rd 1:26.04 43rd
5th Jeffrey Stroh Team Trail Party   M Exp 13:15.97 +1:05.73 1:42.18 6th 1:16.82 28th 1:54.07 3rd 2:29.32 5th 2:52.57 8th 1:41.48 4th 1:19.53 21st
6th Calvin Miller Cycle Progression   M Pro 13:17.14 +1:06.90 1:43.27 8th 1:10.81 4th 1:56.45 6th 2:30.81 7th 2:44.92 5th 1:54.42 23rd 1:16.46 7th
7th Garet Steinmetz Phat Tire Enduro Team   M Pro 13:19.29 +1:09.05 1:41.46 5th 1:13.14 8th 1:55.46 5th 2:29.41 6th 3:06.33 30th 1:42.62 5th 1:10.87 2nd
8th Kent Myers     M Pro 13:20.70 +1:10.46 1:43.45 9th 1:14.11 10th 1:58.95 8th 2:30.96 8th 2:48.58 7th 1:46.13 8th 1:18.52 16th
9th Drew WIllardson Mafia Racing   M Exp 13:24.46 +1:14.22 1:43.97 10th 1:12.15 6th 2:03.75 20th= 2:33.37 12th 2:48.14 6th 1:44.88 7th 1:18.20 14th
10th DL WOOD INTENSE TLD Canyon Cycles Lonestar Gravity   M Exp 13:35.67 +1:25.43 1:43.99 11th 1:16.12 24th 1:59.07 9th 2:35.31 16th 2:54.26 10th 1:49.24 12th 1:17.68 11th
11th Craig Chedsey     M Exp 13:35.86 +1:25.62 1:43.07 7th 1:14.88 15th= 1:57.50 7th 2:31.07 9th 3:00.73 18th 1:50.60 15th 1:18.01 13th
12th Garrett T Chrisman Mojo Cycling / Kodiak Tough   M JrEx 13:46.54 +1:36.30 1:46.29 13th 1:14.32 11th 2:02.71 15th 2:37.58 21st 2:54.68 11th 1:46.49 10th 1:24.47 39th
13th Donovan Miller Transitionbikes.com, Church of Dirt and The Peddle   M Exp 13:47.48 +1:37.24 1:46.91 16th 1:16.18 26th 2:03.75 20th= 2:32.47 10th 2:57.18 13th 1:53.52 22nd 1:17.47 10th
14th Grant Lampson Phat Tire Enduro   M Pro 13:49.13 +1:38.89 1:47.81 22nd 1:12.41 7th 2:06.75 29th= 2:37.66 22nd 3:01.03 19th 1:46.46 9th 1:17.01 9th
15th Joshua Payne Team Trail Party   M Exp 13:58.28 +1:48.04 1:51.17 39th 1:14.88 15th= 2:02.98 16th 2:39.45 32nd 2:59.39 15th 1:49.21 11th 1:21.20 26th
16th Mark Laird     M30-39 14:03.68 +1:53.44 1:55.28 77th 1:17.30 33rd 2:02.18 12th 2:33.88 13th 3:00.26 17th 1:53.35 21st 1:21.43 27th
17th Kyle Wedgeworth FTDS/CADENCE CYCLERY   M Exp 14:05.30 +1:55.06 1:50.14 33rd 1:14.86 14th 2:05.86 25th 2:40.13 37th 3:05.10 26th 1:50.99 17th 1:18.22 15th
18th SETH BUCKNER Freeride 512 / Guerrilla Gravity Bikes   M Exp 14:05.74 +1:55.50 1:47.27 18th 1:19.02 51st 2:02.44 14th 2:35.46 17th 2:58.15 14th 2:04.45 60th 1:18.95 18th
19th Addom Gentner     M40-49 14:05.75 +1:55.51 1:50.80 36th 1:17.83 40th 2:03.24 17th 2:38.13 26th 3:09.49 38th 1:49.28 13th 1:16.98 8th
20th Jake Bradley Church of Dirt   M40-49 14:07.78 +1:57.54 1:50.00 32nd 1:18.79 47th 2:04.21 22nd 2:39.66 35th 3:03.12 23rd 1:53.03 20th 1:18.97 19th
21st Ryan Blake     M30-39 14:08.53 +1:58.29 1:47.90 23rd 1:17.79 38th= 2:04.35 23rd 2:41.88 46th 3:05.03 25th 1:51.09 18th 1:20.49 25th
22nd Chance Lehman CMR   M Exp 14:16.21 +2:05.97 1:47.44 20th 1:14.89 17th 2:09.59 36th 2:41.11 42nd 3:06.36 31st 1:49.94 14th 1:26.88 47th
23rd Evan Hill Jester King Brewery   M30-39 14:16.38 +2:06.14 1:58.10 100th 1:16.13 25th 2:14.85 65th 2:36.66 20th 3:01.89 20th 1:50.87 16th 1:17.88 12th
24th SHANNON SMITH CHURCH OF DIRT   M Exp 14:16.50 +2:06.26 1:51.10 38th 1:18.81 48th 2:12.96 52nd 2:36.60 19th 2:52.88 9th 2:05.31 67th 1:18.84 17th
25th Vernon Sexton Indust   M Exp 14:16.74 +2:06.50 1:48.73 26th 1:16.06 22nd 2:14.89 66th 2:38.79 29th 3:07.01 33rd 1:55.22 25th 1:16.04 6th
26th Reggie PhillUps TerraMongers   M Exp 14:18.81 +2:08.57 1:47.13 17th 1:15.21 18th 2:01.89 11th 2:33.13 11th 3:16.78 51st 1:57.41 33rd 1:27.26 49th
27th Chad Judd Terra Mongers / World Bike Parks   M40-49 14:19.08 +2:08.84 1:49.57 30th= 1:14.36 12th= 2:06.53 27th 2:37.88 25th 3:05.38 27th 1:55.91 28th 1:29.45 58th
28th Todd Littleton     M Pro 14:21.07 +2:10.83 1:46.87 15th 1:15.96 21st 2:08.21 32nd 2:34.77 14th 3:15.78 49th 1:57.85 38th 1:21.63 28th
29th Shaun Stacey FTDS   M Exp 14:22.50 +2:12.26 1:48.81 27th 1:16.79 27th 2:05.87 26th 2:40.78 40th 3:08.08 35th 1:59.58 46th 1:22.59 31st
30th Derek Heyn Heyn Design/Trail Party   M30-39 14:24.67 +2:14.43 1:51.32 41st 1:13.19 9th 2:06.85 31st 2:37.78 23rd 3:19.68 57th 1:55.52 27th 1:20.33 24th
31st Blake York Kodiak Tough p/b Pickle Juice   M30-39 14:27.23 +2:16.99 1:44.12 12th 1:18.08 42nd 2:03.53 18th 2:35.02 15th 3:07.93 34th 1:58.68 41st 1:39.87 96th
32nd Matthew Bessner     M Exp 14:27.50 +2:17.26 1:54.59 67th 1:16.94 31st 2:12.66 50th 2:39.56 34th 3:06.71 32nd 1:57.65 34th 1:19.39 20th
33rd Sam Best     M18-29 14:28.04 +2:17.80 1:53.61 58th 1:17.79 38th= 2:06.72 28th 2:37.80 24th 2:56.93 12th 1:56.63 29th 1:38.56 92nd
34th Lucas Byrne Mojo Cycling   M JrEx 14:29.69 +2:19.45 1:52.27 46th 1:17.55 35th 2:10.68 44th 2:43.46 61st 3:04.63 24th 1:52.79 19th 1:28.31 52nd
35th Cindy Abbott Juliana Bikes/Trail Party/Zoic/GForm   W Pro 14:33.80 +2:23.56 1:50.78 35th 1:21.93 70th 2:09.21 33rd 2:42.62 51st 2:59.93 16th 1:58.72 42nd 1:30.61 63rd
36th Kody Chamberlain     M18-29 14:35.14 +2:24.90 1:46.62 14th 1:15.36 19th 2:02.33 13th 2:40.82 41st 3:13.10 42nd 2:06.50 70th 1:30.41 62nd
37th Abel Jaramillo Bike Farm/Trail Party   M30-39 14:37.03 +2:26.79 1:52.85 50th 1:17.63 36th 2:12.04 49th 2:41.38 43rd 3:14.90 47th 1:55.45 26th 1:22.78 33rd
38th Wesley Crow Team Trail Party   M30-39 14:40.43 +2:30.19 1:50.73 34th 1:20.57 60th 2:10.51 41st 2:40.18 38th 3:05.98 29th 1:58.62 39th 1:33.84 74th
39th Joel Bouma Phat Tire Enduro   M JrEx 14:42.65 +2:32.41 1:53.92 61st 1:16.87 29th 2:10.50 40th 2:45.89 75th 3:11.34 39th 1:57.67 35th= 1:26.46 45th
40th Jackson McIntosh Church of Dirt   M40-49 14:44.15 +2:33.91 1:53.01 54th 1:23.45 74th 2:10.01 38th 2:42.38 49th 3:16.06 50th 1:57.15 32nd 1:22.09 30th
41st Casey Medina Foolish Boys   M Exp 14:45.16 +2:34.92 1:56.56 88th 1:21.36 67th 2:19.27 85th 2:49.40 92nd 3:02.00 21st 1:56.79 31st 1:19.78 22nd
42nd Cody Jolly     M18-29 14:47.27 +2:37.03 1:48.27 24th 1:16.11 23rd 2:03.61 19th 2:46.39 80th 3:26.40 72nd 1:58.99 43rd 1:27.50 51st
43rd Nikolay Georgiev     M30-39 14:48.96 +2:38.72 1:51.37 42nd 1:20.01 57th 2:05.02 24th 2:45.59 73rd 3:15.05 48th 2:05.02 65th 1:26.90 48th
44th Gabriel Anez     M30-39 14:49.26 +2:39.02 1:48.66 25th 1:21.14 66th 2:11.23 45th 2:42.14 47th= 3:08.89 36th 2:12.47 88th 1:24.73 40th
45th phillip campbell     M Exp 14:49.42 +2:39.18 1:54.99 73rd 1:17.26 32nd 2:13.15 54th 2:38.64 28th 3:22.27 63rd 1:59.59 47th 1:23.52 35th
46th Chase Havens Team Trail Party   M Exp 14:54.22 +2:43.98 1:54.68 69th 1:18.75 45th 2:13.84 59th 2:46.23 77th 3:18.55 55th 1:56.66 30th 1:25.51 42nd
47th Cory McCallum #TeamTrailParty   M30-39 14:54.71 +2:44.47 1:57.60 98th 1:18.30 44th 2:09.49 34th= 2:43.10 58th 3:12.41 41st 1:59.96 48th 1:33.85 75th
48th Bobby Parker Bicycle Sport Shop/Specialized   M30-39 14:56.16 +2:45.92 1:52.88 51st 1:16.90 30th 2:13.52 56th 2:43.43 60th 3:20.19 59th 1:57.75 37th 1:31.49 64th
49th Christian Moore Terra Mongers   M Exp 14:59.84 +2:49.60 1:56.69 92nd 1:19.53 54th 2:15.90 68th 2:45.79 74th 3:21.82 62nd 1:55.15 24th 1:24.96 41st
50th Jason Schilling Terra Mongers   M30-39 15:01.07 +2:50.83 1:51.79 44th 1:15.53 20th 2:09.49 34th= 2:38.83 30th 3:20.70 60th 2:11.14 84th 1:33.59 72nd
51st Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works c/b Kodiak Tough   M Exp 15:01.54 +2:51.30 1:49.47 29th 1:18.91 49th 2:11.79 47th 2:42.67 53rd 3:14.79 46th 2:07.19 73rd 1:36.72 84th
52nd Ethan Jones Phat Tire Enduro Team   M JrEx 15:01.65 +2:51.41 1:53.67 59th 1:21.11 65th 2:16.85 75th 2:47.48 85th 3:13.82 43rd 2:06.11 68th 1:22.61 32nd
53rd garrison clopton bicyle sports shop- Austin texas   M JrEx 15:02.58 +2:52.34 2:05.88 132nd 1:18.77 46th 2:12.87 51st 2:46.34 79th 3:12.18 40th 2:06.65 72nd 1:19.89 23rd
54th Doug Ramirez Atx Bikes   M30-39 15:03.33 +2:53.09 1:56.17 85th 1:29.82 114th 2:13.16 55th 2:42.59 50th 3:17.38 53rd 2:00.03 49th 1:24.18 38th
55th Charlie Carter     M JrEx 15:06.49 +2:56.25 1:53.13 55th 1:19.69 55th 2:20.75 91st 2:44.50 69th 3:14.78 45th 2:01.95 52nd 1:31.69 69th
56th Joe Skoda Dirt Components   M30-39 15:07.80 +2:57.56 1:52.61 47th= 1:18.21 43rd 2:16.53 73rd 2:43.66 63rd 3:21.63 61st 2:11.22 85th 1:23.94 37th
57th Matias Puchol Terra Mongers   M30-39 15:11.71 +3:01.47 1:51.72 43rd 1:18.02 41st 2:41.32 140th 2:41.63 45th 3:05.74 28th 1:59.36 44th 1:33.92 77th
58th michael gamble The Peddler / Church of Dirt   M18-29 15:15.01 +3:04.77 2:01.00 111th 1:24.86 89th 2:14.83 64th 2:40.72 39th 3:16.83 52nd 2:05.26 66th 1:31.51 65th
59th Matt Grebliunas     M30-39 15:15.44 +3:05.20 1:55.20 75th 1:20.78 61st 2:14.32 61st 2:45.27 72nd 3:26.06 68th 2:00.04 50th 1:33.77 73rd
60th Austin Carpenter Colavita/Parisi Coffee - One Star Bicycles - Urban   M18-29 15:15.60 +3:05.36 1:54.80 70th 1:17.66 37th 2:10.61 43rd 2:44.05 65th 3:24.21 64th 2:02.50 53rd 1:41.77 100th
61st Stuart Maxwell terramongers   M30-39 15:16.10 +3:05.86 1:56.02 84th 1:20.04 58th 2:14.36 62nd 2:46.03 76th 3:18.05 54th 2:15.13 99th 1:26.47 46th
62nd Kenneth Winburn Bearded Women Racing   M Exp 15:16.32 +3:06.08 1:55.97 83rd 1:19.16 52nd 2:15.73 67th 2:48.04 89th 3:14.57 44th 1:59.37 45th 1:43.48 104th
63rd Aaron Cacali     M40-49 15:19.63 +3:09.39 2:00.18 104th 1:20.90 62nd 2:11.44 46th 2:47.81 87th 3:29.98 78th 1:57.67 35th= 1:31.65 67th=
64th Scott Peele Bikebarn   M Exp 15:19.86 +3:09.62 1:54.07 63rd 1:23.71 76th 2:20.22 88th 2:46.44 81st 3:19.85 58th 2:07.23 74th 1:28.34 53rd
65th Alexander Illakowicz Bike Barn   M Exp 15:20.42 +3:10.18 1:52.98 53rd 1:23.50 75th 2:21.07 93rd 2:47.59 86th 3:18.70 56th 2:07.38 75th 1:29.20 57th
66th Cole Helton LTHS MTB   M JrEx 15:22.79 +3:12.55 1:49.04 28th 1:21.71 69th 2:46.35 147th 2:48.10 90th 3:09.36 37th 2:06.56 71st 1:21.67 29th
67th Nick Harvey Cadence Cyclery   M18-29 15:25.26 +3:15.02 1:49.57 30th= 1:27.05 101st 2:10.58 42nd 2:39.36 31st 3:25.93 67th 2:19.78 111th 1:32.99 70th
68th Bear Aspra The Reefs!   M30-39 15:25.39 +3:15.15 1:51.81 45th 1:25.59 94th 2:15.95 69th 2:44.41 67th 3:30.01 79th 2:04.52 61st 1:33.10 71st
69th Brant Hutton Bike Farm   M Exp 15:26.17 +3:15.93 1:51.19 40th 1:25.95 95th 2:13.57 57th 2:42.90 55th 3:27.99 76th 2:06.32 69th 1:38.25 91st
70th Benjamin Jacob     M18-29 15:26.18 +3:15.94 1:54.63 68th 1:21.52 68th 2:16.14 70th 2:45.01 70th 3:26.11 69th 2:15.49 100th 1:27.28 50th
71st Caden Brown Cycle Progression   M JrEx 15:29.13 +3:18.89 1:54.92 72nd 1:29.36 113th 2:10.40 39th 2:45.09 71st 3:26.23 70th 2:13.50 91st 1:29.63 59th
72nd Rick Falkner Muddy Helmet Social Club   M30-39 15:31.41 +3:21.17 1:53.88 60th 1:21.09 64th 2:18.91 84th 2:43.79 64th 3:25.49 65th 2:00.98 51st 1:47.27 111th
73rd Diego Bustillos     M30-39 15:34.17 +3:23.93 1:53.59 57th 1:24.69 86th 2:13.78 58th 2:42.14 47th= 3:32.33 84th 2:10.61 83rd 1:37.03 87th
74th Aiden Guess     M JrEx 15:39.99 +3:29.75 1:53.26 56th 1:22.74 71st 2:22.50 100th 2:50.31 96th= 3:25.65 66th 2:10.06 80th 1:35.47 80th
75th Kyle Halloran Monkey Wrench Bicycles   M30-39 15:40.43 +3:30.19 1:55.87 82nd 1:28.33 108th 2:18.79 82nd 2:41.61 44th 3:27.76 75th 2:14.16 96th 1:33.91 76th
76th Tony Clark     M40-49 15:43.55 +3:33.31 1:54.87 71st 1:29.94 115th 2:11.91 48th 2:49.43 93rd 3:31.24 82nd 2:04.82 63rd 1:41.34 98th
77th Justin Cadieux     M Exp 15:43.62 +3:33.38 1:52.61 47th= 1:19.27 53rd 2:16.73 74th 3:03.93 141st 3:30.92 80th 2:03.19 56th 1:36.97 85th
78th Austen Paulsen Knolly Knation/Deity Fresh Blood/Rubber Side Down   M Exp 15:47.67 +3:37.43 1:57.07 95th 1:20.32 59th 2:19.65 87th 2:50.08 95th 3:41.11 91st 2:02.92 55th 1:36.52 83rd
79th Jason Nace     M30-39 15:49.31 +3:39.07 1:55.41 78th 1:25.08 92nd 2:14.03 60th 2:43.64 62nd 3:46.17 97th 2:09.88 78th 1:35.10 79th
80th Kyle Kuenemann Enduro SA   M Exp 15:54.10 +3:43.86 2:49.49 158th 1:17.41 34th 2:09.90 37th 2:36.41 18th 3:02.72 22nd 2:44.74 144th 1:13.43 4th
81st Griffin Villarreal     M JrEx 15:55.79 +3:45.55 1:52.95 52nd 1:23.98 78th 2:23.47 104th 2:50.93 100th 3:26.66 74th 2:10.22 81st 1:47.58 112th
82nd Todd Hartley Dope Peddlers   M40-49 15:55.93 +3:45.69 1:55.43 79th 1:24.33 82nd 2:21.57 95th 2:44.14 66th 3:36.89 88th 2:12.03 87th 1:41.54 99th
83rd Joe Wieck Dope Peddlers   M40-49 15:56.00 +3:45.76 1:57.29 96th 1:24.27 80th 2:18.00 80th 2:47.92 88th 3:46.82 98th 2:10.05 79th 1:31.65 67th=
84th Luis Soto     M40-49 15:57.28 +3:47.04 1:55.60 80th 1:25.11 93rd 2:14.69 63rd 2:47.22 84th 3:32.08 83rd 2:15.70 101st 1:46.88 110th
85th WES AYCOCK COWBOYS FROM HELL   M30-39 15:58.87 +3:48.63 1:57.88 99th 1:32.27 126th 2:17.87 79th 2:48.29 91st 3:31.19 81st 2:14.11 95th 1:37.26 88th
86th Ricky Bobby     M40-49 16:01.93 +3:51.69 1:54.13 64th 1:18.98 50th 2:13.12 53rd 2:42.99 57th 3:32.80 85th 2:12.77 89th 2:07.14 128th
87th Wheeler Morley     M30-39 16:02.26 +3:52.02 2:06.16 133rd 1:25.99 96th 2:17.10 77th 2:52.58 105th 3:42.61 92nd 2:08.12 76th 1:29.70 60th
88th Gilbert Cantu Terra Mongers   M40-49 16:03.86 +3:53.62 1:57.55 97th 1:26.19 97th 2:18.88 83rd 2:43.34 59th 3:36.29 87th 2:16.08 103rd 1:45.53 107th
89th Weston Kruse     M18-29 16:04.34 +3:54.10 2:00.87 110th 1:24.28 81st 2:27.41 122nd 3:02.33 138th 3:44.48 96th 1:58.66 40th 1:26.31 44th
90th Timothy Bauer     M30-39 16:12.26 +4:02.02 1:54.04 62nd 1:27.31 102nd 2:23.58 105th 2:47.03 83rd 4:06.34 118th 2:04.93 64th 1:29.03 55th
91st Brian Prescott     M30-39 16:20.87 +4:10.63 1:52.72 49th 1:24.44 83rd 2:17.68 78th 2:42.97 56th 4:10.03 120th 2:13.94 93rd 1:39.09 93rd
92nd Joey Fleming KOM Racing   M30-39 16:22.07 +4:11.83 1:56.53 87th 1:23.90 77th 2:27.25 121st 2:55.24 117th 3:42.66 93rd 2:13.00 90th 1:43.49 105th
93rd Juan carlos RUBIO So Tx trail demons   M40-49 16:22.38 +4:12.14 1:55.14 74th 1:24.52 84th 2:16.34 71st 2:50.31 96th= 3:52.82 106th 2:16.99 105th 1:46.26 108th
94th Ron Dorrell Terra Mongers   M40-49 16:23.14 +4:12.90 2:07.03 135th 1:24.98 90th 2:21.62 96th 2:54.36 111th 3:35.01 86th 2:22.85 116th 1:37.29 89th
95th Gabe Brown Church of Dirit   M18-29 16:23.46 +4:13.22 2:04.23 127th 1:25.07 91st 2:21.09 94th 2:42.86 54th 3:26.35 71st 2:14.08 94th 2:09.78 131st
96th fiona dougherty Bicycle World   W Pro 16:31.53 +4:21.29 2:07.41 137th 1:28.21 107th 2:25.02 114th 2:58.77 130th 3:29.96 77th 2:04.71 62nd 1:57.45 120th
97th Aaron LaPlaca Colormate Racing   M40-49 16:31.75 +4:21.51 2:01.71 116th 1:26.69 100th 2:24.97 112th 2:53.67 109th 3:44.19 95th 2:21.24 114th 1:39.28 94th
98th Bryan Lindsey WTFRacing   M40-49 16:33.01 +4:22.77 1:55.75 81st 1:24.74 87th 2:16.48 72nd 2:42.64 52nd 3:59.33 114th 2:30.90 129th 1:43.17 103rd
99th Jordan Kruse     M18-29 16:34.53 +4:24.29 2:13.95 148th 1:23.01 72nd 2:23.34 103rd 2:53.89 110th 3:49.24 100th 2:27.24 124th 1:23.86 36th
100th Brad Joiner Terramongers   M30-39 16:37.42 +4:27.18 2:02.57 125th 1:28.58 110th 2:23.99 107th 2:56.45 125th 3:39.53 89th 2:34.69 135th 1:31.61 66th
101st Luke O'Brien 6B Racing   M JrEx 16:42.19 +4:31.95 2:02.85 126th 1:26.40 99th 2:20.29 89th 2:51.26 101st 4:13.07 122nd 2:19.14 109th 1:29.18 56th
102nd David Tilghman FFD   M30-39 16:42.56 +4:32.32 2:00.57 108th 1:30.30 117th 2:19.42 86th 2:56.79 128th 4:21.87 129th 2:10.23 82nd 1:23.38 34th
103rd Cody MacDonald     M18-29 16:46.56 +4:36.32 1:56.60 90th 1:37.51 142nd 2:23.28 102nd 2:55.50 118th 3:39.68 90th 2:11.67 86th 2:02.32 124th
104th Joshua Saunders     M18-29 16:46.83 +4:36.59 2:01.24 114th 1:27.89 104th 2:29.00 125th 2:54.47 113th 3:43.67 94th 2:16.02 102nd 1:54.54 117th
105th Anatalia Joy Jesus   W Pro 16:48.85 +4:38.61 1:58.52 101st 1:31.82 123rd 2:30.49 128th 2:54.43 112th 3:49.71 101st 2:26.88 123rd 1:37.00 86th
106th Mickey Deese That Crew/SoTX Trail Demons/STORM   M30-39 16:50.10 +4:39.86 2:00.49 107th 1:31.90 124th 2:27.20 120th 2:51.32 102nd 4:05.58 117th 2:18.98 108th 1:34.63 78th
107th Brady Ipock     M40-49 16:50.42 +4:40.18 1:56.57 89th 1:28.09 106th 2:24.96 111th 2:46.30 78th 4:11.05 121st 2:09.44 77th 1:54.01 115th
108th Elliott Reed Terra Mongers   M30-39 16:51.00 +4:40.76 2:07.11 136th 1:34.61 134th 2:27.02 119th 2:55.14 116th 3:52.74 105th 2:18.26 107th 1:36.12 82nd
109th Vincent Richards     M30-39 16:53.84 +4:43.60 1:56.92 93rd 1:34.03 130th 2:22.27 99th 2:44.43 68th 3:56.67 109th 2:14.40 97th 2:05.12 126th
110th Andrew Webb 50:01   M40-49 16:55.42 +4:45.18 2:02.02 121st 1:39.50 149th 2:26.43 118th 2:49.80 94th 3:48.82 99th 2:13.77 92nd 1:55.08 118th
111th Jesse Cervantes Terra Mongers   M18-29 16:55.48 +4:45.24 2:02.11 122nd 1:24.21 79th 2:24.02 108th 2:56.03 123rd 4:13.17 123rd 2:20.30 113th 1:35.64 81st
112th Danniel Parra Terra Mongers   M30-39 16:56.52 +4:46.28 2:07.57 138th 1:27.97 105th 2:23.59 106th 2:58.13 129th 3:54.52 107th 2:19.83 112th 1:44.91 106th
113th Armando Mando Mex Zermeno Bearded Women Racing   M40-49 17:04.18 +4:53.94 2:01.77 117th 1:34.64 135th 2:24.45 109th 3:05.02 145th 3:56.71 110th 2:23.76 117th 1:37.83 90th
114th Guy Hipsher Action Bikes / Enduro SA   M40-49 17:06.32 +4:56.08 1:57.02 94th 1:24.57 85th 2:24.92 110th 2:54.71 115th 3:50.17 102nd 2:23.77 118th 2:11.16 133rd
115th Remberto Hernandez     M18-29 17:12.33 +5:02.09 2:02.49 124th 1:26.22 98th 2:28.53 124th 2:56.66 126th= 4:06.84 119th 2:22.33 115th 1:49.26 113th
116th Jorge Fernandez     M Exp 17:14.23 +5:03.99 2:01.11 113th 1:30.96 119th 2:24.98 113th 2:52.71 106th 3:57.59 111th 2:19.44 110th 2:07.44 129th
117th Sam McCaskill     M18-29 17:21.41 +5:11.17 2:00.82 109th 1:34.42 133rd 2:30.61 130th 2:52.10 104th 3:55.09 108th 2:34.27 134th 1:54.10 116th
118th Austin Gardner     M18-29 17:25.84 +5:15.60 2:01.86 118th 1:31.52 121st 2:35.66 133rd 2:50.50 99th 3:52.60 104th 2:31.60 130th 2:02.10 123rd
119th valentine vangtan DIRT Skraperz   M30-39 17:40.69 +5:30.45 2:06.78 134th 1:28.76 111th 2:36.14 134th 3:04.48 142nd 4:16.82 124th 2:27.36 125th 1:40.35 97th
120th Jack Dominguez The Shock Lab/Heeler squad/ Northcrew   M18-29 17:47.80 +5:37.56 1:56.24 86th 1:33.06 128th 2:23.11 101st 2:55.99 122nd 4:23.88 130th 2:36.77 136th 1:58.75 121st
121st Alex King     M18-29 17:51.08 +5:40.84 2:15.19 151st 1:29.95 116th 2:42.44 142nd 3:09.15 149th 3:58.96 113th 2:29.07 127th 1:46.32 109th
122nd Mike Gilbreath Terra Mongers   M40-49 17:56.03 +5:45.79 2:15.93 152nd 1:27.39 103rd 2:39.34 138th 3:08.77 148th 3:57.71 112th 2:25.50 120th 2:01.39 122nd
123rd Carlos Hernandez     M40-49 18:00.05 +5:49.81 1:54.28 66th 1:30.77 118th 4:32.27 160th 2:50.43 98th 3:26.62 73rd 2:03.36 57th 1:42.32 102nd
124th Ten'e Blair Bicycle Sport Shop   W AmEx 18:02.89 +5:52.65 2:02.30 123rd 1:29.18 112th 2:26.00 117th 3:00.87 137th 4:27.74 134th 2:26.46 122nd 2:10.34 132nd
125th Brandon Roberts     M40-49 18:05.39 +5:55.15 2:04.98 128th 1:36.17 137th= 2:31.00 131st 2:59.33 133rd 4:17.57 125th 2:32.59 132nd 2:03.75 125th
126th Nic Cronkhite Kodiak Tough p/b Pickle Juice Sport   W Pro 18:07.93 +5:57.69 2:01.91 119th 1:36.17 137th= 2:25.20 115th 2:56.20 124th 4:00.23 115th 2:31.73 131st 2:36.49 145th
127th Tyler Higgins     M18-29 18:13.06 +6:02.82 1:56.64 91st 1:36.35 140th 2:20.62 90th 2:52.93 107th 4:28.49 135th 2:42.97 142nd 2:15.06 137th
128th Tasha Morgan NoTeam   W AmEx 18:25.08 +6:14.84 2:05.82 131st 1:34.09 131st 3:00.20 156th 2:59.62 134th 4:18.29 127th 2:33.19 133rd 1:53.87 114th
129th Oscar Salazar VIM Racing   M30-39 18:28.27 +6:18.03 1:50.92 37th 1:23.19 73rd 2:18.76 81st 2:40.00 36th 6:18.90 156th 2:14.55 98th 1:41.95 101st
130th Jeffrey Saunders BCB / KOM   M40-49 18:29.07 +6:18.83 1:58.82 102nd 1:28.44 109th 2:51.95 153rd 2:56.66 126th= 4:17.92 126th 2:42.47 141st 2:12.81 136th
131st Erik Orozco     M18-29 18:40.65 +6:30.41 2:00.00 103rd 1:36.19 139th 2:32.85 132nd 3:02.67 139th 4:34.17 136th 3:14.95 155th 1:39.82 95th
132nd Nathan Dorsey Monkey Wrench Bicycles   M18-29 18:47.14 +6:36.90 2:14.59 149th 1:34.39 132nd 2:58.46 155th 3:00.18 136th 4:04.61 116th 2:39.23 138th 2:15.68 139th
133rd elisha gerhard Dirt Skraperz/Leatt/Magura   M18-29 18:49.00 +6:38.76 2:05.00 129th 1:32.00 125th 2:30.00 127th 3:00.00 135th 4:24.00 131st 2:52.00 150th 2:26.00 143rd
134th Eric Scott No Front Brakes   M30-39 18:49.72 +6:39.48 2:13.83 147th 1:37.87 144th 2:40.41 139th 3:14.77 155th 4:27.28 133rd 2:28.74 126th 2:06.82 127th
135th Stephanie Ledford ViM Racing   W AmEx 18:50.25 +6:40.01 2:01.96 120th 1:31.80 122nd 2:28.29 123rd 2:55.93 121st 5:37.96 153rd 2:17.31 106th 1:57.00 119th
136th Stephen Fekete     M40-49 18:56.63 +6:46.39 2:08.34 139th 1:38.84 147th 2:37.45 135th 3:05.61 146th 4:52.10 141st 2:25.59 121st 2:08.70 130th
137th Hayes MacGregor Sun and Ski   M18-29 19:12.47 +7:02.23 2:13.56 144th 1:38.38 146th 2:58.20 154th 3:10.30 150th 4:21.79 128th 2:37.80 137th 2:12.44 134th
138th Rick Bear HI OG's   M40-49 19:28.98 +7:18.74 2:00.40 106th 1:37.54 143rd 2:29.95 126th 2:51.63 103rd 5:05.07 148th 2:44.17 143rd 2:40.22 148th
139th Houston Gary     M18-29 19:36.77 +7:26.53 1:54.18 65th 1:31.09 120th 2:21.03 92nd 2:58.78 131st 7:06.32 157th 2:16.97 104th 1:28.40 54th
140th Francis Tsang     M40-49 20:01.04 +7:50.80 1:55.21 76th 1:39.62 150th 2:46.80 148th 2:59.14 132nd 4:58.43 145th 2:49.84 148th 2:52.00 150th
141st Raquel Barrera BCB / KOM   W AmEx 20:05.56 +7:55.32 2:12.67 142nd 1:39.73 151st 2:43.13 143rd 3:08.17 147th 4:59.70 146th 2:30.87 128th 2:51.29 149th
142nd Tamra Potter Terra Mongers   W Pro 20:07.28 +7:57.04 2:14.88 150th 1:37.34 141st 2:50.96 152nd 3:10.70 151st 4:53.63 143rd 2:42.34 140th 2:37.43 146th
143rd Scott Hamilton Team Wiener Dog   M30-39 20:09.59 +7:59.35 2:28.71 156th 1:39.15 148th 2:43.51 144th 3:02.77 140th 4:51.67 140th 2:57.77 152nd 2:26.01 144th
144th estevan ponce     M30-39 20:14.74 +8:04.50 2:11.86 141st 1:32.36 127th 2:30.59 129th 3:04.97 144th 5:50.54 155th 2:39.46 139th 2:24.96 141st
145th David Higgins WTFRacing   M18-29 20:19.80 +8:09.56 2:00.27 105th 1:44.74 156th 2:37.69 137th 2:55.58 119th 5:44.85 154th 2:51.50 149th 2:25.17 142nd
146th Owen Mueller     M JrEx 20:22.47 +8:12.23 3:01.16 159th 1:34.70 136th 2:47.70 149th 3:04.63 143rd 4:53.86 144th 2:47.83 146th 2:12.59 135th
147th Austen Holmes     M30-39 20:25.20 +8:14.96 2:13.74 146th 1:41.89 152nd 2:45.55 146th 3:16.21 158th 4:39.15 138th 3:08.73 154th 2:39.93 147th
148th Aaron Bukszpan     M18-29 20:33.30 +8:23.06 2:16.83 153rd 1:47.59 158th 2:45.33 145th 3:13.08 152nd 5:22.65 150th 2:52.33 151st 2:15.49 138th
149th ainsley mumford     W AmEx 21:08.61 +8:58.37 2:22.02 155th 1:45.61 157th 3:00.72 158th 3:22.42 160th 5:12.05 149th 3:06.08 153rd 2:19.71 140th
150th Trisha Manly     W AmEx 21:29.26 +9:19.02 2:13.69 145th 1:42.40 154th 2:48.86 150th 3:15.53 156th 5:31.61 151st 2:48.18 147th 3:08.99 151st
151st Nicki Kolb Revolution Mobile Bike Repair   W AmEx 21:59.43 +9:49.19 2:10.11 140th 1:41.96 153rd 2:37.50 136th 3:14.18 153rd 5:04.19 147th 3:41.60 158th 3:29.89 153rd
152nd Marley O'Brien 6B Racing   W AmEx 22:58.36 +10:48.12 2:30.59 157th 2:00.24 160th 3:00.50 157th 3:14.42 154th 5:36.26 152nd 3:23.50 156th 3:12.85 152nd
153rd Allison Rydell Bicycle Sport Shop   W AmEx 24:40.69 +12:30.45 2:13.07 143rd 1:51.99 159th 2:50.90 151st 3:15.56 157th 7:52.61 158th 2:47.52 145th 3:49.04 154th
  Hunter Bilbrey     M Pro DNF                       3:36.39 157th    
  Michael Brand All Out Racing / Bicycle World / Tigatu   M Pro DNF       1:19.83 56th 2:06.75 29th= 2:38.59 27th            
  Scott Czaplicki FUNKY TOWN DIRT SHREDDERS   M Exp DNF   1:47.68 21st 1:14.36 12th=         4:52.26 142nd        
  Ben Gottschall     M40-49 DNF   2:01.07 112th 1:33.71 129th 2:21.80 98th 2:54.57 114th 4:26.42 132nd        
  Garrett Ramirez     M18-29 DNF   2:05.63 130th 1:24.80 88th 2:25.38 116th 2:55.75 120th 3:50.26 103rd 2:25.36 119th    
  Forrest Streeter Kodiak Tough   M Exp DNF   1:47.34 19th 1:21.02 63rd 2:17.03 76th 2:39.51 33rd     2:04.31 59th    
  Devon Tromm Freeride 512/Fast House   M18-29 DNF       1:42.77 155th 2:21.72 97th 2:53.27 108th 4:38.54 137th        
  Eric Clifton Team Trail Party   M30-39 DNF   2:01.68 115th             7:56.85 159th 2:02.62 54th    
  Pablo Castano TERRA MONGERS   M Exp DNF           3:44.23 159th 2:46.57 82nd 4:39.75 139th 2:03.95 58th 1:29.91 61st
  Stacie Fey Dallas Bike Works   W AmEx DNF   2:17.52 154th 1:38.21 145th 2:42.37 141st 3:16.25 159th 25:21.64 160th        

Short Course

Overall

10 controls

Pos Name Team Category Class Time Behind Highlander Jaws Sweet Skull Right Flow Full Commando
1st Cory Kruse     M50+ 10:28.38   1:53.21 1st 1:24.97 4th 2:18.14 3rd 2:47.02 1st 2:05.04 1st
2nd Crawford Patton Mega Lo Mart   M<14 10:38.99 +0:10.61 1:53.99 2nd 1:20.66 1st 2:16.67 2nd 2:47.67 3rd 2:20.00 6th
3rd Michael Merlo     M50+ 10:44.55 +0:16.17 1:58.30 5th 1:28.03 7th 2:19.74 4th 2:49.58 4th 2:08.90 2nd
4th Drew Kolb Revolution Mobile Bike Repair   M50+ 10:48.78 +0:20.40 1:56.21 3rd 1:29.52 9th 2:15.68 1st 2:56.36 13th 2:11.01 3rd
5th Clinton Fisher     M Beg 11:14.20 +0:45.82 2:01.07 9th 1:27.23 5th 2:33.64 14th 2:54.61 8th 2:17.65 4th
6th Robbie Denton Denton Landscapes Inc   M Beg 11:16.34 +0:47.96 2:00.87 8th 1:42.08 22nd 2:23.28 7th 2:51.07 6th 2:19.04 5th
7th Bryan Mathisen     M Beg 11:16.76 +0:48.38 2:03.17 12th 1:32.03 14th 2:22.95 5th 2:55.67 11th 2:22.94 9th
8th Nathan Rearick Just Wrenching Auto   M<14 11:17.15 +0:48.77 2:00.75 7th 1:21.22 2nd 2:33.83 15th 2:50.70 5th 2:30.65 11th
9th Leo Clark     M Beg 11:17.34 +0:48.96 1:56.85 4th 1:22.54 3rd 2:37.48 18th 2:47.26 2nd 2:33.21 14th
10th jason rearick Just Wrenching Auto   M Beg 11:21.13 +0:52.75 1:59.83 6th 1:29.67 11th 2:25.33 8th 2:54.73 9th 2:31.57 12th
11th Sidharth Ramasubbu     M<14 11:24.01 +0:55.63 2:06.42 15th 1:27.63 6th 2:30.07 11th 2:58.50 17th 2:21.39 8th
12th Kevin Pharr     M Beg 11:27.08 +0:58.70 2:02.43 11th 1:37.07 16th 2:28.91 10th 2:57.41 14th 2:21.26 7th
13th Ivan Ferenac     M Beg 11:42.44 +1:14.06 2:01.28 10th 1:34.65 15th 2:33.20 13th 2:55.03 10th 2:38.28 16th
14th Sloan Hulsey     M Beg 11:43.89 +1:15.51 2:07.56 17th 1:31.17 13th 2:39.26 19th 2:58.07 15th 2:27.83 10th
15th Brody Denton Denton Landscapes Inc   M Beg 11:46.38 +1:18.00 2:05.92 14th 1:29.00 8th 2:27.42 9th 2:55.81 12th 2:48.23 20th
16th Jesse coram Tejano Trails, Indust, BikeFarm   M Beg 11:53.67 +1:25.29 2:06.77 16th 1:30.19 12th 2:37.08 17th 3:07.96 20th 2:31.67 13th
17th Sungho Hong     M Beg 11:55.23 +1:26.85 2:04.35 13th 1:38.20 17th 2:32.95 12th 2:58.09 16th 2:41.64 18th
18th Mike Hall Canyon Cycles/Lone Star Gravity   M50+ 12:23.86 +1:55.48 2:12.90 21st 1:39.21 20th 2:47.90 22nd 3:09.82 21st 2:34.03 15th
19th Matthew Vidakovich Bicycle Sport Shop   M Beg 12:29.26 +2:00.88 2:14.38 22nd 1:39.54 21st 2:40.83 20th 3:13.97 22nd 2:40.54 17th
20th Brian Smith Bicycles Plus Racing   M Beg 12:39.61 +2:11.23 2:08.50 19th 1:45.81 24th 2:48.96 23rd 3:03.23 18th 2:53.11 21st
21st Travis Meharg Texas Massacre Racing   M50+ 12:52.36 +2:23.98 2:11.99 20th 1:45.14 23rd 2:52.98 24th 3:15.52 24th 2:46.73 19th
22nd Kyle Delvecchio     M Beg 13:01.36 +2:32.98 2:21.82 25th 1:39.14 19th 2:47.48 21st 3:14.35 23rd 2:58.57 22nd
23rd David Hanrahan     M Beg 13:06.58 +2:38.20 2:08.25 18th 1:38.42 18th 2:36.26 16th 3:05.57 19th 3:38.08 24th
24th Lisa O'Dea Revolution Mobile Bike Repair   W Beg 13:44.05 +3:15.67 2:19.25 24th 1:52.88 25th 2:59.66 26th 3:21.21 25th 3:11.05 23rd
25th Alex Palacios Terra Mongers   M Beg 14:42.56 +4:14.18 2:18.40 23rd 2:01.16 26th 2:56.66 25th 3:23.83 26th 4:02.51 26th
26th Michel Cadieux     M50+ 15:16.84 +4:48.46 2:29.50 26th 2:11.36 28th 3:24.04 27th 3:32.80 27th 3:39.14 25th
27th Oliver Dishron     M Beg 17:27.15 +6:58.77 2:58.61 27th 1:29.66 10th 2:23.23 6th 2:51.38 7th 7:44.27 29th
28th Deisy Martinez Terra Mongers   W Beg 18:00.17 +7:31.79 3:07.42 29th 2:08.37 27th 4:05.95 28th 4:00.38 28th 4:38.05 27th
29th Sarah Bodine     W Beg 19:14.81 +8:46.43 3:01.87 28th 2:27.48 29th 4:14.49 29th 4:04.86 29th 5:26.11 28th