Texas+Trail+Party+Flyer+JR.png

Thanks for all the love y’all bring to this sport! We had a blast at THE TEXAS TRAIL PARTY.

See y’all next season!

Love,

Team Trail Party

THERE ARE THREE PAGES OF RESULTS — CLICK THE BUTTONS BELOW

Results for 2018 The Texas Trail Party - 17-Nov-2018 - Provisional

Results for 2018 The Texas Trail Party - 17-Nov-2018 - Provisional

Class Results

M Exp

Overall

14 controls

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Highlander Jaws Sweet Skull Right Flow Super D Full Commando The Vulture
1st Jeffrey Stroh Team Trail Party   13:15.97   1:42.18 1st 1:16.82 12th 1:54.07 1st 2:29.32 1st 2:52.57 2nd 1:41.48 1st 1:19.53 11th
2nd Drew WIllardson Mafia Racing   13:24.46 +0:08.49 1:43.97 3rd 1:12.15 1st 2:03.75 7th= 2:33.37 5th 2:48.14 1st 1:44.88 2nd 1:18.20 6th
3rd DL WOOD INTENSE TLD Canyon Cycles Lonestar Gravity   13:35.67 +0:19.70 1:43.99 4th 1:16.12 9th 1:59.07 3rd 2:35.31 6th 2:54.26 4th 1:49.24 4th 1:17.68 4th
4th Craig Chedsey     13:35.86 +0:19.89 1:43.07 2nd 1:14.88 4th= 1:57.50 2nd 2:31.07 2nd 3:00.73 8th 1:50.60 6th 1:18.01 5th
5th Donovan Miller Transitionbikes.com, Church of Dirt and The Peddle   13:47.48 +0:31.51 1:46.91 5th 1:16.18 10th 2:03.75 7th= 2:32.47 3rd 2:57.18 5th 1:53.52 8th 1:17.47 3rd
6th Joshua Payne Team Trail Party   13:58.28 +0:42.31 1:51.17 16th 1:14.88 4th= 2:02.98 6th 2:39.45 12th 2:59.39 7th 1:49.21 3rd 1:21.20 13th
7th Kyle Wedgeworth FTDS/CADENCE CYCLERY   14:05.30 +0:49.33 1:50.14 14th 1:14.86 3rd 2:05.86 9th 2:40.13 15th 3:05.10 11th 1:50.99 7th 1:18.22 7th
8th SETH BUCKNER Freeride 512 / Guerrilla Gravity Bikes   14:05.74 +0:49.77 1:47.27 7th 1:19.02 19th 2:02.44 5th 2:35.46 7th 2:58.15 6th 2:04.45 22nd 1:18.95 9th
9th Chance Lehman CMR   14:16.21 +1:00.24 1:47.44 9th 1:14.89 6th 2:09.59 11th 2:41.11 17th 3:06.36 12th 1:49.94 5th 1:26.88 18th
10th SHANNON SMITH CHURCH OF DIRT   14:16.50 +1:00.53 1:51.10 15th 1:18.81 17th 2:12.96 15th 2:36.60 9th 2:52.88 3rd 2:05.31 23rd 1:18.84 8th
11th Vernon Sexton Indust   14:16.74 +1:00.77 1:48.73 11th 1:16.06 8th 2:14.89 19th 2:38.79 11th 3:07.01 14th 1:55.22 10th 1:16.04 2nd
12th Reggie PhillUps TerraMongers   14:18.81 +1:02.84 1:47.13 6th 1:15.21 7th 2:01.89 4th 2:33.13 4th 3:16.78 18th 1:57.41 13th 1:27.26 19th
13th Shaun Stacey FTDS   14:22.50 +1:06.53 1:48.81 12th 1:16.79 11th 2:05.87 10th 2:40.78 16th 3:08.08 15th 1:59.58 16th 1:22.59 14th
14th Matthew Bessner     14:27.50 +1:11.53 1:54.59 21st 1:16.94 13th 2:12.66 14th 2:39.56 14th 3:06.71 13th 1:57.65 14th 1:19.39 10th
15th Casey Medina Foolish Boys   14:45.16 +1:29.19 1:56.56 25th 1:21.36 25th 2:19.27 24th 2:49.40 26th 3:02.00 9th 1:56.79 12th 1:19.78 12th
16th phillip campbell     14:49.42 +1:33.45 1:54.99 23rd 1:17.26 14th 2:13.15 16th 2:38.64 10th 3:22.27 23rd 1:59.59 17th 1:23.52 15th
17th Chase Havens Team Trail Party   14:54.22 +1:38.25 1:54.68 22nd 1:18.75 16th 2:13.84 18th 2:46.23 21st 3:18.55 19th 1:56.66 11th 1:25.51 17th
18th Christian Moore Terra Mongers   14:59.84 +1:43.87 1:56.69 26th 1:19.53 22nd 2:15.90 21st 2:45.79 20th 3:21.82 22nd 1:55.15 9th 1:24.96 16th
19th Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works c/b Kodiak Tough   15:01.54 +1:45.57 1:49.47 13th 1:18.91 18th 2:11.79 13th 2:42.67 18th 3:14.79 17th 2:07.19 25th 1:36.72 24th
20th Kenneth Winburn Bearded Women Racing   15:16.32 +2:00.35 1:55.97 24th 1:19.16 20th 2:15.73 20th 2:48.04 25th 3:14.57 16th 1:59.37 15th 1:43.48 27th
21st Scott Peele Bikebarn   15:19.86 +2:03.89 1:54.07 20th 1:23.71 27th 2:20.22 26th 2:46.44 22nd 3:19.85 21st 2:07.23 26th 1:28.34 20th
22nd Alexander Illakowicz Bike Barn   15:20.42 +2:04.45 1:52.98 19th 1:23.50 26th 2:21.07 27th 2:47.59 24th 3:18.70 20th 2:07.38 27th 1:29.20 21st
23rd Brant Hutton Bike Farm   15:26.17 +2:10.20 1:51.19 17th 1:25.95 28th 2:13.57 17th 2:42.90 19th 3:27.99 24th 2:06.32 24th 1:38.25 26th
24th Justin Cadieux     15:43.62 +2:27.65 1:52.61 18th 1:19.27 21st 2:16.73 22nd 3:03.93 29th 3:30.92 25th 2:03.19 19th 1:36.97 25th
25th Austen Paulsen Knolly Knation/Deity Fresh Blood/Rubber Side Down   15:47.67 +2:31.70 1:57.07 27th 1:20.32 23rd 2:19.65 25th 2:50.08 27th 3:41.11 26th 2:02.92 18th 1:36.52 23rd
26th Kyle Kuenemann Enduro SA   15:54.10 +2:38.13 2:49.49 29th 1:17.41 15th 2:09.90 12th 2:36.41 8th 3:02.72 10th 2:44.74 29th 1:13.43 1st
27th Jorge Fernandez     17:14.23 +3:58.26 2:01.11 28th 1:30.96 29th 2:24.98 28th 2:52.71 28th 3:57.59 27th 2:19.44 28th 2:07.44 28th
  Scott Czaplicki FUNKY TOWN DIRT SHREDDERS   DNF   1:47.68 10th 1:14.36 2nd         4:52.26 29th        
  Forrest Streeter Kodiak Tough   DNF   1:47.34 8th 1:21.02 24th 2:17.03 23rd 2:39.51 13th     2:04.31 21st    
  Pablo Castano TERRA MONGERS   DNF           3:44.23 29th 2:46.57 23rd 4:39.75 28th 2:03.95 20th 1:29.91 22nd

M JrEx

Overall

14 controls

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Highlander Jaws Sweet Skull Right Flow Super D Full Commando The Vulture
1st Garrett T Chrisman Mojo Cycling / Kodiak Tough   13:46.54   1:46.29 1st 1:14.32 1st 2:02.71 1st 2:37.58 1st 2:54.68 1st 1:46.49 1st 1:24.47 4th
2nd Lucas Byrne Mojo Cycling   14:29.69 +0:43.15 1:52.27 3rd 1:17.55 3rd 2:10.68 4th 2:43.46 2nd 3:04.63 2nd 1:52.79 2nd 1:28.31 6th
3rd Joel Bouma Phat Tire Enduro   14:42.65 +0:56.11 1:53.92 8th 1:16.87 2nd 2:10.50 3rd 2:45.89 5th 3:11.34 4th 1:57.67 3rd 1:26.46 5th
4th Ethan Jones Phat Tire Enduro Team   15:01.65 +1:15.11 1:53.67 7th 1:21.11 6th 2:16.85 6th 2:47.48 7th 3:13.82 6th 2:06.11 5th 1:22.61 3rd
5th garrison clopton bicyle sports shop- Austin texas   15:02.58 +1:16.04 2:05.88 11th 1:18.77 4th 2:12.87 5th 2:46.34 6th 3:12.18 5th 2:06.65 7th 1:19.89 1st
6th Charlie Carter     15:06.49 +1:19.95 1:53.13 5th 1:19.69 5th 2:20.75 8th 2:44.50 3rd 3:14.78 7th 2:01.95 4th 1:31.69 9th
7th Cole Helton LTHS MTB   15:22.79 +1:36.25 1:49.04 2nd 1:21.71 7th 2:46.35 11th 2:48.10 8th 3:09.36 3rd 2:06.56 6th 1:21.67 2nd
8th Caden Brown Cycle Progression   15:29.13 +1:42.59 1:54.92 9th 1:29.36 11th 2:10.40 2nd 2:45.09 4th 3:26.23 9th 2:13.50 10th 1:29.63 8th
9th Aiden Guess     15:39.99 +1:53.45 1:53.26 6th 1:22.74 8th 2:22.50 9th 2:50.31 9th 3:25.65 8th 2:10.06 8th 1:35.47 10th
10th Griffin Villarreal     15:55.79 +2:09.25 1:52.95 4th 1:23.98 9th 2:23.47 10th 2:50.93 10th 3:26.66 10th 2:10.22 9th 1:47.58 11th
11th Luke O'Brien 6B Racing   16:42.19 +2:55.65 2:02.85 10th 1:26.40 10th 2:20.29 7th 2:51.26 11th 4:13.07 11th 2:19.14 11th 1:29.18 7th
12th Owen Mueller     20:22.47 +6:35.93 3:01.16 12th 1:34.70 12th 2:47.70 12th 3:04.63 12th 4:53.86 12th 2:47.83 12th 2:12.59 12th

M Pro

Overall

14 controls

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Highlander Jaws Sweet Skull Right Flow Super D Full Commando The Vulture
1st Carson Lange Cycle Progression   12:10.24   1:37.88 1st 1:08.24 1st 1:43.35 1st 2:22.14 1st 2:40.95 4th 1:33.50 1st 1:04.18 1st
2nd Bryan Fawley Kodiak Tough P/b Pickle Juice   12:41.07 +0:30.83 1:39.43 3rd 1:11.49 5th 1:50.52 2nd 2:27.94 4th 2:39.62 2nd 1:40.01 2nd 1:12.06 3rd
3rd Chris Grose     12:51.60 +0:41.36 1:41.18 4th 1:09.14 3rd 1:54.51 3rd 2:27.78 3rd 2:40.85 3rd 1:43.02 5th 1:15.12 4th
4th John Anderson Taintless Wonder Swim Team   12:59.24 +0:49.00 1:38.53 2nd 1:08.52 2nd 2:01.85 7th 2:26.35 2nd 2:37.62 1st 1:40.33 3rd 1:26.04 9th
5th Calvin Miller Cycle Progression   13:17.14 +1:06.90 1:43.27 6th 1:10.81 4th 1:56.45 5th 2:30.81 6th 2:44.92 5th 1:54.42 8th 1:16.46 5th
6th Garet Steinmetz Phat Tire Enduro Team   13:19.29 +1:09.05 1:41.46 5th 1:13.14 7th 1:55.46 4th 2:29.41 5th 3:06.33 8th 1:42.62 4th 1:10.87 2nd
7th Kent Myers     13:20.70 +1:10.46 1:43.45 7th 1:14.11 8th 1:58.95 6th 2:30.96 7th 2:48.58 6th 1:46.13 6th 1:18.52 7th
8th Grant Lampson Phat Tire Enduro   13:49.13 +1:38.89 1:47.81 9th 1:12.41 6th 2:06.75 8th= 2:37.66 9th 3:01.03 7th 1:46.46 7th 1:17.01 6th
9th Todd Littleton     14:21.07 +2:10.83 1:46.87 8th 1:15.96 9th 2:08.21 10th 2:34.77 8th 3:15.78 9th 1:57.85 9th 1:21.63 8th
  Hunter Bilbrey     DNF                       3:36.39 10th    
  Michael Brand All Out Racing / Bicycle World / Tigatu   DNF       1:19.83 10th 2:06.75 8th= 2:38.59 10th            

W AmEx

Overall

14 controls

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Highlander Jaws Sweet Skull Right Flow Super D Full Commando The Vulture
1st Ten'e Blair Bicycle Sport Shop   18:02.89   2:02.30 2nd 1:29.18 1st 2:26.00 1st 3:00.87 3rd 4:27.74 2nd 2:26.46 2nd 2:10.34 3rd
2nd Tasha Morgan NoTeam   18:25.08 +0:22.19 2:05.82 3rd 1:34.09 3rd 3:00.20 8th 2:59.62 2nd 4:18.29 1st 2:33.19 4th 1:53.87 1st
3rd Stephanie Ledford ViM Racing   18:50.25 +0:47.36 2:01.96 1st 1:31.80 2nd 2:28.29 2nd 2:55.93 1st 5:37.96 8th 2:17.31 1st 1:57.00 2nd
4th Raquel Barrera BCB / KOM   20:05.56 +2:02.67 2:12.67 5th 1:39.73 5th 2:43.13 5th 3:08.17 4th 4:59.70 3rd 2:30.87 3rd 2:51.29 5th
5th ainsley mumford     21:08.61 +3:05.72 2:22.02 9th 1:45.61 8th 3:00.72 10th 3:22.42 10th 5:12.05 5th 3:06.08 7th 2:19.71 4th
6th Trisha Manly     21:29.26 +3:26.37 2:13.69 7th 1:42.40 7th 2:48.86 6th 3:15.53 7th 5:31.61 6th 2:48.18 6th 3:08.99 6th
7th Nicki Kolb Revolution Mobile Bike Repair   21:59.43 +3:56.54 2:10.11 4th 1:41.96 6th 2:37.50 3rd 3:14.18 5th 5:04.19 4th 3:41.60 9th 3:29.89 8th
8th Marley O'Brien 6B Racing   22:58.36 +4:55.47 2:30.59 10th 2:00.24 10th 3:00.50 9th 3:14.42 6th 5:36.26 7th 3:23.50 8th 3:12.85 7th
9th Allison Rydell Bicycle Sport Shop   24:40.69 +6:37.80 2:13.07 6th 1:51.99 9th 2:50.90 7th 3:15.56 8th 7:52.61 9th 2:47.52 5th 3:49.04 9th
  Stacie Fey Dallas Bike Works   DNF   2:17.52 8th 1:38.21 4th 2:42.37 4th 3:16.25 9th 25:21.64 10th        

W Pro

Overall

14 controls

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Highlander Jaws Sweet Skull Right Flow Super D Full Commando The Vulture
1st Cindy Abbott Juliana Bikes/Trail Party/Zoic/GForm   14:33.80   1:50.78 1st 1:21.93 1st 2:09.21 1st 2:42.62 1st 2:59.93 1st 1:58.72 1st 1:30.61 1st
2nd fiona dougherty Bicycle World   16:31.53 +1:57.73 2:07.41 4th 1:28.21 2nd 2:25.02 2nd 2:58.77 4th 3:29.96 2nd 2:04.71 2nd 1:57.45 3rd
3rd Anatalia Joy Jesus   16:48.85 +2:15.05 1:58.52 2nd 1:31.82 3rd 2:30.49 4th 2:54.43 2nd 3:49.71 3rd 2:26.88 3rd 1:37.00 2nd
4th Nic Cronkhite Kodiak Tough p/b Pickle Juice Sport   18:07.93 +3:34.13 2:01.91 3rd 1:36.17 4th 2:25.20 3rd 2:56.20 3rd 4:00.23 4th 2:31.73 4th 2:36.49 4th
5th Tamra Potter Terra Mongers   20:07.28 +5:33.48 2:14.88 5th 1:37.34 5th 2:50.96 5th 3:10.70 5th 4:53.63 5th 2:42.34 5th 2:37.43 5th

M Beg

Overall

10 controls

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Highlander Jaws Sweet Skull Right Flow Full Commando
1st Clinton Fisher     11:14.20   2:01.07 4th 1:27.23 2nd 2:33.64 9th 2:54.61 4th 2:17.65 1st
2nd Robbie Denton Denton Landscapes Inc   11:16.34 +0:02.14 2:00.87 3rd 1:42.08 15th 2:23.28 3rd 2:51.07 2nd 2:19.04 2nd
3rd Bryan Mathisen     11:16.76 +0:02.56 2:03.17 7th 1:32.03 8th 2:22.95 1st 2:55.67 7th 2:22.94 4th
4th Leo Clark     11:17.34 +0:03.14 1:56.85 1st 1:22.54 1st 2:37.48 12th 2:47.26 1st 2:33.21 8th
5th jason rearick Just Wrenching Auto   11:21.13 +0:06.93 1:59.83 2nd 1:29.67 5th 2:25.33 4th 2:54.73 5th 2:31.57 6th
6th Kevin Pharr     11:27.08 +0:12.88 2:02.43 6th 1:37.07 10th 2:28.91 6th 2:57.41 9th 2:21.26 3rd
7th Ivan Ferenac     11:42.44 +0:28.24 2:01.28 5th 1:34.65 9th 2:33.20 8th 2:55.03 6th 2:38.28 9th
8th Sloan Hulsey     11:43.89 +0:29.69 2:07.56 11th 1:31.17 7th 2:39.26 13th 2:58.07 10th 2:27.83 5th
9th Brody Denton Denton Landscapes Inc   11:46.38 +0:32.18 2:05.92 9th 1:29.00 3rd 2:27.42 5th 2:55.81 8th 2:48.23 12th
10th Jesse coram Tejano Trails, Indust, BikeFarm   11:53.67 +0:39.47 2:06.77 10th 1:30.19 6th 2:37.08 11th 3:07.96 14th 2:31.67 7th
11th Sungho Hong     11:55.23 +0:41.03 2:04.35 8th 1:38.20 11th 2:32.95 7th 2:58.09 11th 2:41.64 11th
12th Matthew Vidakovich Bicycle Sport Shop   12:29.26 +1:15.06 2:14.38 14th 1:39.54 14th 2:40.83 14th 3:13.97 15th 2:40.54 10th
13th Brian Smith Bicycles Plus Racing   12:39.61 +1:25.41 2:08.50 13th 1:45.81 16th 2:48.96 16th 3:03.23 12th 2:53.11 13th
14th Kyle Delvecchio     13:01.36 +1:47.16 2:21.82 16th 1:39.14 13th 2:47.48 15th 3:14.35 16th 2:58.57 14th
15th David Hanrahan     13:06.58 +1:52.38 2:08.25 12th 1:38.42 12th 2:36.26 10th 3:05.57 13th 3:38.08 15th
16th Alex Palacios Terra Mongers   14:42.56 +3:28.36 2:18.40 15th 2:01.16 17th 2:56.66 17th 3:23.83 17th 4:02.51 16th
17th Oliver Dishron     17:27.15 +6:12.95 2:58.61 17th 1:29.66 4th 2:23.23 2nd 2:51.38 3rd 7:44.27 17th

W Beg

Overall

10 controls

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Highlander Jaws Sweet Skull Right Flow Full Commando
1st Lisa O'Dea Revolution Mobile Bike Repair   13:44.05   2:19.25 1st 1:52.88 1st 2:59.66 1st 3:21.21 1st 3:11.05 1st
2nd Deisy Martinez Terra Mongers   18:00.17 +4:16.12 3:07.42 3rd 2:08.37 2nd 4:05.95 2nd 4:00.38 2nd 4:38.05 2nd
3rd Sarah Bodine     19:14.81 +5:30.76 3:01.87 2nd 2:27.48 3rd 4:14.49 3rd 4:04.86 3rd 5:26.11 3rd