SPIDER.jpg

Thanks for braving the rain with us at Spider this weekend!

See y’all at Lone Star!

Love Always,

Team Trail Party

Results for 2018 Spider Mountain - Copy - 29-Sep-2018 - Provisional

Results for 2018 Spider Mountain - Copy - 29-Sep-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Class Results

M 50+

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Black Sabbath Blue Green Black Sabbath Run 1 Black Sabbath Run 2 Black Sabbath Best Black Sabbath Total Blue Run 1 Blue Run 2 Blue Best Blue Total Green Run 1 Green Run 2 Green Best Green Total
1st Frank Stanley Enduro San Antonio M 50+ 18:20.59   6:49.97 2nd 6:11.69 1st 5:18.93 2nd 3:24.40 2nd 3:25.57 3rd 3:24.40 3rd 6:49.97 2nd 2:51.18 1st 3:20.51 2nd 2:51.18 1st 6:11.69 1st 2:29.17 2nd 2:49.76 3rd 2:29.17 2nd 5:18.93 2nd
2nd Juan Aramburu   M 50+ 19:10.18 +0:49.59 5:53.29 1st 7:11.27 4th 6:05.62 6th 2:53.20 1st 3:00.09 1st 2:53.20 1st 5:53.29 1st 3:42.13 6th 3:29.14 3rd 3:29.14 6th 7:11.27 4th 3:00.68 6th 3:04.94 6th 3:00.68 6th 6:05.62 6th
3rd Mike Hall Trail Party   20:11.14 +1:50.55 7:22.49 3rd 6:51.35 3rd 5:57.30 5th 3:44.88 3rd 3:37.61 4th 3:37.61 4th 7:22.49 3rd 3:12.52 3rd 3:38.83 4th 3:12.52 3rd 6:51.35 3rd 2:58.97 5th 2:58.33 5th 2:58.33 5th 5:57.30 5th
4th Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team M 50+ 20:19.12 +1:58.53 8:58.19 5th 6:35.27 2nd 4:45.66 1st 5:44.27 5th 3:13.92 2nd 3:13.92 2nd 8:58.19 5th 3:19.56 4th 3:15.71 1st 3:15.71 4th 6:35.27 2nd 2:20.71 1st 2:24.95 1st 2:20.71 1st 4:45.66 1st
5th Travis Meharg Texas Massacre Racing M 50+ 21:37.29 +3:16.70 8:50.74 4th 7:22.36 5th 5:24.19 3rd 4:25.92 4th 4:24.82 5th 4:24.82 5th 8:50.74 4th 3:23.75 5th 3:58.61 5th 3:23.75 5th 7:22.36 5th 2:43.60 4th 2:40.59 2nd 2:40.59 4th 5:24.19 3rd
  Bryan Grona   M 50+ DNF           5:27.80 4th                 3:01.54 2nd     3:01.54 2nd     2:31.46 3rd 2:56.34 4th 2:31.46 3rd 5:27.80 4th

M18-29

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Black Sabbath Rotor Smoke Blue Black Sabbath Run 1 Black Sabbath Run 2 Black Sabbath Best Black Sabbath Total Rotor Smoke Run 1 Rotor Smoke Run 2 Rotor Smoke Best Rotor Smoke Total Blue Run 1 Blue Run 2 Blue Best Blue Total
1st Cody Jolly   M18-29 11:37.56   3:50.46 1st 2:32.34 8th 5:14.76 2nd 1:54.55 1st 1:55.91 1st 1:54.55 1st 3:50.46 1st 1:25.74 15th 1:06.60 3rd 1:06.60 5th 2:32.34 8th 2:39.80 10th 2:34.96 2nd 2:34.96 4th 5:14.76 2nd
2nd Tallon Pemberton #ride4179 M18-29 12:00.11 +0:22.55 4:40.06 7th 2:07.27 1st 5:12.78 1st 2:31.18 19th 2:08.88 4th 2:08.88 8th 4:40.06 7th 1:05.37 3rd 1:01.90 1st 1:01.90 1st 2:07.27 1st 2:40.28 11th 2:32.50 1st 2:32.50 2nd 5:12.78 1st
3rd Mike Gamble Church of Dirt/The Peddler M18-29 12:29.12 +0:51.56 4:28.41 4th 2:43.38 9th 5:17.33 4th 2:01.32 3rd 2:27.09 7th 2:01.32 3rd 4:28.41 4th 1:03.83 2nd 1:39.55 12th 1:03.83 3rd 2:43.38 9th 2:40.34 12th 2:36.99 4th 2:36.99 11th 5:17.33 4th
4th Kody Chamberlain   M18-29 12:32.02 +0:54.46 4:12.17 2nd 2:59.41 12th 5:20.44 6th 2:06.80 6th 2:05.37 2nd 2:05.37 5th 4:12.17 2nd 1:45.03 18th 1:14.38 9th 1:14.38 12th 2:59.41 12th 2:44.67 16th 2:35.77 3rd 2:35.77 8th 5:20.44 6th
5th Nic Schroeder   M18-29 13:35.16 +1:57.60 5:42.40 12th 2:24.45 4th 5:28.31 8th 3:03.63 25th 2:38.77 8th 2:38.77 21st 5:42.40 12th 1:15.59 7th 1:08.86 6th 1:08.86 8th 2:24.45 4th 2:35.33 3rd 2:52.98 17th 2:35.33 5th 5:28.31 8th
6th Devon Tromm FR512 M18-29 14:07.39 +2:29.83 5:59.84 14th 2:14.40 2nd 5:53.15 21st 2:40.54 21st 3:19.30 20th 2:40.54 22nd 5:59.84 14th 1:08.36 4th 1:06.04 2nd 1:06.04 4th 2:14.40 2nd 3:01.78 34th 2:51.37 15th 2:51.37 29th 5:53.15 21st
7th Nathan Eldridge Routt County Riders M18-29 14:17.98 +2:40.42 6:26.94 18th 2:19.52 3rd 5:31.52 10th 2:43.66 22nd 3:43.28 24th 2:43.66 24th 6:26.94 18th 1:11.06 5th 1:08.46 4th 1:08.46 6th 2:19.52 3rd 2:50.48 25th 2:41.04 5th 2:41.04 14th 5:31.52 10th
8th Juan Hernandez   M18-29 14:24.86 +2:47.30 6:13.26 16th 2:28.89 6th 5:42.71 18th 3:18.08 29th 2:55.18 13th 2:55.18 27th 6:13.26 16th 1:20.37 12th 1:08.52 5th 1:08.52 7th 2:28.89 6th 2:57.75 30th 2:44.96 10th 2:44.96 20th 5:42.71 18th
9th Matt Sullivan   M18-29 14:40.73 +3:03.17 6:06.61 15th 2:55.97 11th 5:38.15 14th 3:03.17 24th 3:03.44 16th 3:03.17 30th 6:06.61 15th 1:13.48 6th 1:42.49 13th 1:13.48 11th 2:55.97 11th 2:53.36 27th 2:44.79 9th 2:44.79 19th 5:38.15 14th
10th Austin Eberting   M18-29 15:17.30 +3:39.74 6:51.45 21st 2:49.46 10th 5:36.39 13th 3:44.37 32nd 3:07.08 17th 3:07.08 31st 6:51.45 21st 1:30.06 17th 1:19.40 10th 1:19.40 14th 2:49.46 10th 2:36.56 7th 2:59.83 22nd 2:36.56 10th 5:36.39 13th
11th Riley Jones Monkey Wrench Bicycles M18-29 15:58.86 +4:21.30 4:13.74 3rd 6:05.46 20th 5:39.66 16th 2:06.96 7th 2:06.78 3rd 2:06.78 7th 4:13.74 3rd 4:38.99 29th 1:26.47 11th 1:26.47 18th 6:05.46 20th 2:50.13 22nd 2:49.53 14th 2:49.53 26th 5:39.66 16th
12th Benjamin Jacob   M18-29 16:08.34 +4:30.78 6:13.93 17th 4:34.77 17th 5:19.64 5th 3:32.29 31st 2:41.64 9th 2:41.64 23rd 6:13.93 17th 2:42.33 20th 1:52.44 14th 1:52.44 21st 4:34.77 17th 2:36.35 6th 2:43.29 7th 2:36.35 9th 5:19.64 5th
13th Tim Jusko   M18-29 16:45.48 +5:07.92 8:42.48 24th 2:30.43 7th 5:32.57 11th 5:05.38 35th 3:37.10 23rd 3:37.10 36th 8:42.48 24th 1:18.63 9th 1:11.80 8th 1:11.80 10th 2:30.43 7th 2:48.21 19th 2:44.36 8th 2:44.36 17th 5:32.57 11th
14th Geoff Woodward Sun and Ski M18-29 17:09.33 +5:31.77 8:22.97 23rd 3:15.61 14th 5:30.75 9th 5:35.85 36th 2:47.12 10th 2:47.12 25th 8:22.97 23rd 1:19.48 11th 1:56.13 15th 1:19.48 15th 3:15.61 14th 2:44.50 15th 2:46.25 11th 2:44.50 18th 5:30.75 9th
15th Alex King   M18-29 17:13.52 +5:35.96 5:47.04 13th 5:39.52 19th 5:46.96 20th 2:27.37 17th 3:19.67 21st 2:27.37 18th 5:47.04 13th 3:14.62 23rd 2:24.90 19th 2:24.90 23rd 5:39.52 19th 2:49.02 21st 2:57.94 21st 2:49.02 24th 5:46.96 20th
16th Cody MacDonald   M18-29 17:24.64 +5:47.08 4:39.37 6th 6:51.65 21st 5:53.62 22nd 2:19.18 12th 2:20.19 6th 2:19.18 13th 4:39.37 6th 4:02.33 25th 2:49.32 22nd 2:49.32 25th 6:51.65 21st 3:01.30 33rd 2:52.32 16th 2:52.32 30th 5:53.62 22nd
17th Nick Harvey Cadence Cyclery M18-29 18:15.76 +6:38.20 5:23.21 9th 7:37.47 23rd 5:15.08 3rd 2:06.18 5th 3:17.03 19th 2:06.18 6th 5:23.21 9th 4:15.28 28th 3:22.19 24th 3:22.19 28th 7:37.47 23rd 2:33.46 2nd 2:41.62 6th 2:33.46 3rd 5:15.08 3rd
18th Sam Best   M18-29 18:53.33 +7:15.77 5:33.13 11th 7:55.02 24th 5:25.18 7th 1:58.16 2nd 3:34.97 22nd 1:58.16 2nd 5:33.13 11th 5:26.95 30th 2:28.07 20th 2:28.07 24th 7:55.02 24th 2:30.76 1st 2:54.42 19th 2:30.76 1st 5:25.18 7th
19th Alan Barrows MSU   21:06.22 +9:28.66 13:01.53 28th 2:28.53 5th 5:36.16 12th 8:49.57 40th 4:11.96 26th 4:11.96 38th 13:01.53 28th 1:16.92 8th 1:11.61 7th 1:11.61 9th 2:28.53 5th 2:48.53 20th 2:47.63 12th 2:47.63 23rd 5:36.16 12th
20th Matthew Trevisan Demon United M18-29 21:26.73 +9:49.17 10:54.16 27th 3:57.94 16th 6:34.63 28th 6:48.77 38th 4:05.39 25th 4:05.39 37th 10:54.16 27th 1:18.80 10th 2:39.14 21st 1:18.80 13th 3:57.94 16th 3:28.82 37th 3:05.81 23rd 3:05.81 36th 6:34.63 28th
21st Elisha Gerhard Dirt Skraperz M18-29 21:32.61 +9:55.05 8:03.16 22nd 7:20.66 22nd 6:08.79 27th 4:49.34 34th 3:13.82 18th 3:13.82 34th 8:03.16 22nd 4:11.29 27th 3:09.37 23rd 3:09.37 27th 7:20.66 22nd 2:54.71 29th 3:14.08 27th 2:54.71 33rd 6:08.79 27th
22nd Nathan Dorsey Monkey Wrench Bicycles M18-29 29:18.39 +17:40.83 5:11.41 8th 18:06.27 25th 6:00.71 24th 2:21.54 14th 2:49.87 11th 2:21.54 15th 5:11.41 8th 14:36.10 34th 3:30.17 25th 3:30.17 29th 18:06.27 25th 3:07.68 35th 2:53.03 18th 2:53.03 31st 6:00.71 24th
  Joseph Thomas   M18-29 DNF           6:08.38 26th                 4:09.74 26th     4:09.74 31st     2:59.40 31st 3:08.98 25th 2:59.40 34th 6:08.38 26th
  Joshua Tremblay 2% Cycling M18-29 DNF           5:39.08 15th 3:08.48 27th     3:08.48 33rd                     2:41.37 13th 2:57.71 20th 2:41.37 15th 5:39.08 15th
  Craig Foster TerraMongers MTB M18-29 DNF               5:54.02 37th     5:54.02 39th     1:25.54 14th     1:25.54 17th                    
  Christopher Nevarez Terra Mongers MTB M18-29 DNF                               1:50.10 19th     1:50.10 20th     4:18.76 39th     4:18.76 39th    
  Tanner Williams   M18-29 DNF   8:54.19 25th         3:07.09 26th 5:47.10 27th 3:07.09 32nd 8:54.19 25th                 3:24.25 36th     3:24.25 37th    
  Jesse Cervantes Terra Mongers M18-29 DNF               2:51.38 23rd     2:51.38 26th                     2:50.21 23rd     2:50.21 27th    
  aaron bukszpan   M18-29 DNF               6:56.62 39th     6:56.62 40th     1:28.16 16th     1:28.16 19th                    
  Grea Smith   M18-29 DNF           5:43.95 19th 2:10.65 8th     2:10.65 9th     3:45.00 24th     3:45.00 30th     2:37.54 9th 3:06.41 24th 2:37.54 13th 5:43.95 19th
  Alex Clark Team Trail Party M18-29 DNF   6:48.54 20th 3:41.46 15th     3:49.94 33rd 2:58.60 14th 2:58.60 28th 6:48.54 20th 1:23.68 13th 2:17.78 18th 1:23.68 16th 3:41.46 15th 2:53.69 28th     2:53.69 32nd    
  Grant Mahlmann Terra mongers M18-29 DNF               2:24.84 16th     2:24.84 17th     14:20.71 33rd     14:20.71 34th     2:46.71 18th     2:46.71 22nd    
  Houston Gary   M18-29 DNF               3:16.32 28th     3:16.32 35th                     3:00.71 32nd     3:00.71 35th    
  Jordan Kruse   M18-29 DNF   5:27.24 10th 3:06.20 13th     2:32.63 20th 2:54.61 12th 2:32.63 20th 5:27.24 10th 1:02.75 1st 2:03.45 16th 1:02.75 2nd 3:06.20 13th                
  Austin Schlagetetr   M18-29 DNF               2:03.47 4th     2:03.47 4th     5:53.90 31st     5:53.90 32nd     2:35.37 5th     2:35.37 7th    
  Sam McCaskill   M18-29 DNF           5:56.05 23rd 2:22.32 15th     2:22.32 16th     2:51.08 22nd     2:51.08 26th     2:46.61 17th 3:09.44 26th 2:46.61 21st 5:56.05 23rd
  Johnny Graham   M18-29 DNF               2:12.75 10th     2:12.75 11th                     2:35.36 4th     2:35.36 6th    
  Colton Harris   M18-29 DNF           7:48.18 29th                                 3:51.88 38th 3:56.30 29th 3:51.88 38th 7:48.18 29th
  Reiner Guenther Greaseball MTB M18-29 DNF           6:03.05 25th 2:11.12 9th     2:11.12 10th                     2:42.89 14th 3:20.16 28th 2:42.89 16th 6:03.05 25th
  Erik Schiller JDRF Ride Team Austin Chapter M18-29 DNF   4:32.20 5th         2:16.11 11th 2:16.09 5th 2:16.09 12th 4:32.20 5th                                
  Nicholas Olson planetary cycles M18-29 DNF   6:28.23 19th     5:42.25 17th 3:29.04 30th 2:59.19 15th 2:59.19 29th 6:28.23 19th 6:12.84 32nd     6:12.84 33rd     2:53.10 26th 2:49.15 13th 2:49.15 25th 5:42.25 17th
  Joshua Saunders   M18-29 DNF               2:20.30 13th     2:20.30 14th                     2:50.31 24th     2:50.31 28th    
  OLAN TAYLOR SoTx Trail Demons M18-29 DNF   9:18.45 26th 5:00.30 18th     2:28.32 18th 6:50.13 28th 2:28.32 19th 9:18.45 26th 2:43.53 21st 2:16.77 17th 2:16.77 22nd 5:00.30 18th 2:37.34 8th     2:37.34 12th    

M30-39

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Black Sabbath Rotor Smoke Blue Black Sabbath Run 1 Black Sabbath Run 2 Black Sabbath Best Black Sabbath Total Rotor Smoke Run 1 Rotor Smoke Run 2 Rotor Smoke Best Rotor Smoke Total Blue Run 1 Blue Run 2 Blue Best Blue Total
1st derek heyn HEYN DESIGN FAB, TrailParty M30-39 12:12.35   3:49.26 1st 3:21.39 16th 5:01.70 1st 1:55.92 2nd 1:53.34 1st 1:53.34 1st 3:49.26 1st 1:53.61 25th 1:27.78 13th 1:27.78 25th 3:21.39 16th 2:26.11 2nd 2:35.59 4th 2:26.11 2nd 5:01.70 1st
2nd Nick Laughlin TERRAMONGERS M30-39 12:44.42 +0:32.07 5:29.99 15th 1:59.03 1st 5:15.40 6th 3:14.58 36th 2:15.41 7th 2:15.41 11th 5:29.99 15th 1:00.23 2nd 0:58.80 1st 0:58.80 2nd 1:59.03 1st 2:43.42 14th 2:31.98 1st 2:31.98 6th 5:15.40 6th
3rd Wesley Crow Team Trail Party M30-39 12:56.87 +0:44.52 4:47.17 7th 2:35.33 8th 5:34.37 16th 2:31.09 16th 2:16.08 8th 2:16.08 12th 4:47.17 7th 1:07.62 8th 1:27.71 12th 1:07.62 9th 2:35.33 8th 2:44.56 16th 2:49.81 16th 2:44.56 20th 5:34.37 16th
4th Nicholas Elkins Prime Time M30-39 13:00.89 +0:48.54 3:56.78 2nd 3:33.39 17th 5:30.72 13th 2:00.40 4th 1:56.38 2nd 1:56.38 3rd 3:56.78 2nd 1:03.44 5th 2:29.95 24th 1:03.44 5th 3:33.39 17th 2:47.18 19th 2:43.54 13th 2:43.54 18th 5:30.72 13th
5th Matias Puchol   M30-39 13:03.01 +0:50.66 5:12.14 12th 2:39.27 11th 5:11.60 4th 1:56.50 3rd 3:15.64 27th 1:56.50 4th 5:12.14 12th 1:23.86 21st 1:15.41 6th 1:15.41 20th 2:39.27 11th 2:29.54 4th 2:42.06 12th 2:29.54 4th 5:11.60 4th
6th Diego Valencia   M30-39 13:15.14 +1:02.79 5:45.88 21st 2:03.97 2nd 5:25.29 11th 3:04.52 34th 2:41.36 19th 2:41.36 31st 5:45.88 21st 1:02.80 4th 1:01.17 2nd 1:01.17 3rd 2:03.97 2nd 2:45.42 17th 2:39.87 9th 2:39.87 14th 5:25.29 11th
7th Matt Ricks   M30-39 13:16.01 +1:03.66 4:52.72 8th 3:20.99 15th 5:02.30 3rd 1:55.52 1st 2:57.20 24th 1:55.52 2nd 4:52.72 8th 1:57.99 26th 1:23.00 7th 1:23.00 21st 3:20.99 15th 2:24.48 1st 2:37.82 7th 2:24.48 1st 5:02.30 3rd
8th Bobby Parker Bicycle Sport Shop M30-39 13:28.86 +1:16.51 5:41.40 20th 2:30.29 6th 5:17.17 7th 3:01.22 31st 2:40.18 18th 2:40.18 29th 5:41.40 20th 1:05.10 6th 1:25.19 9th 1:05.10 7th 2:30.29 6th 2:41.51 11th 2:35.66 5th 2:35.66 9th 5:17.17 7th
9th Mark Laird   M30-39 13:31.38 +1:19.03 5:32.59 17th 2:38.33 10th 5:20.46 9th 2:56.98 26th 2:35.61 13th 2:35.61 24th 5:32.59 17th 1:01.94 3rd 1:36.39 15th 1:01.94 4th 2:38.33 10th 2:41.98 12th 2:38.48 8th 2:38.48 13th 5:20.46 9th
10th Michael Likins TERRAMONGERS M30-39 13:49.18 +1:36.83 5:56.50 22nd 2:32.72 7th 5:19.96 8th 2:31.85 18th 3:24.65 32nd 2:31.85 21st 5:56.50 22nd 0:58.12 1st 1:34.60 14th 0:58.12 1st 2:32.72 7th 2:42.93 13th 2:37.03 6th 2:37.03 12th 5:19.96 8th
11th Matt Grebliunas   M30-39 13:51.77 +1:39.42 5:56.76 23rd 2:25.60 5th 5:29.41 12th 2:59.41 28th 2:57.35 25th 2:57.35 38th 5:56.76 23rd 1:13.76 19th 1:11.84 5th 1:11.84 16th 2:25.60 5th 2:48.58 21st 2:40.83 10th 2:40.83 15th 5:29.41 12th
12th Jason Schilling TerraMongers M30-39 14:04.71 +1:52.36 6:37.95 33rd 2:13.16 4th 5:13.60 5th 3:03.69 33rd 3:34.26 34th 3:03.69 41st 6:37.95 33rd 1:08.21 9th 1:04.95 3rd 1:04.95 6th 2:13.16 4th 2:38.90 9th 2:34.70 3rd 2:34.70 7th 5:13.60 5th
13th Valentine Vangtan DIRT Skraperz M30-39 14:08.46 +1:56.11 5:07.46 11th 3:13.19 14th 5:47.81 22nd 2:38.79 20th 2:28.67 11th 2:28.67 20th 5:07.46 11th 1:47.37 24th 1:25.82 10th 1:25.82 24th 3:13.19 14th 2:48.53 20th 2:59.28 28th 2:48.53 24th 5:47.81 22nd
14th Sergio Pereira BoliviaRacingTeam M30-39 14:27.87 +2:15.52 6:02.70 26th 2:53.99 13th 5:31.18 14th 3:10.28 35th 2:52.42 21st 2:52.42 34th 6:02.70 26th 1:08.72 10th 1:45.27 17th 1:08.72 10th 2:53.99 13th 2:40.99 10th 2:50.19 17th 2:40.99 16th 5:31.18 14th
15th Cory McCallum #TeamTrailParty M30-39 14:28.15 +2:15.80 6:27.73 32nd 2:12.28 3rd 5:48.14 23rd 3:49.11 40th 2:38.62 15th 2:38.62 26th 6:27.73 32nd 1:07.00 7th 1:05.28 4th 1:05.28 8th 2:12.28 3rd 2:53.43 26th 2:54.71 24th 2:53.43 30th 5:48.14 23rd
16th Aaron Barr   M30-39 15:01.20 +2:48.85 4:13.52 3rd 5:13.53 23rd 5:34.15 15th 2:08.78 6th 2:04.74 3rd 2:04.74 5th 4:13.52 3rd 3:22.11 34th 1:51.42 18th 1:51.42 28th 5:13.53 23rd 2:52.34 23rd 2:41.81 11th 2:41.81 17th 5:34.15 15th
17th Elliott Reed Terra Mongers MTB M30-39 15:02.76 +2:50.41 4:59.81 10th 4:23.24 20th 5:39.71 19th 2:31.31 17th 2:28.50 10th 2:28.50 19th 4:59.81 10th 1:10.71 13th 3:12.53 29th 1:10.71 13th 4:23.24 20th 2:43.77 15th 2:55.94 26th 2:43.77 19th 5:39.71 19th
18th Darren Murray Freeride 512 M30-39 15:05.59 +2:53.24 5:35.99 19th 3:41.02 18th 5:48.58 24th 2:17.15 10th 3:18.84 28th 2:17.15 14th 5:35.99 19th 2:03.76 27th 1:37.26 16th 1:37.26 27th 3:41.02 18th 2:56.40 29th 2:52.18 22nd 2:52.18 28th 5:48.58 24th
19th David Tilghman FFD M30-39 15:06.96 +2:54.61 4:24.79 4th 4:40.83 22nd 6:01.34 29th 2:12.74 7th 2:12.05 6th 2:12.05 9th 4:24.79 4th 2:28.40 29th 2:12.43 22nd 2:12.43 31st 4:40.83 22nd 3:09.90 38th 2:51.44 19th 2:51.44 27th 6:01.34 29th
20th Alex Merritt Blue Line Bike Lab M30-39 15:37.77 +3:25.42 6:14.12 27th 2:50.40 12th 6:33.25 37th 3:19.66 37th 2:54.46 22nd 2:54.46 35th 6:14.12 27th 1:23.64 20th 1:26.76 11th 1:23.64 22nd 2:50.40 12th 3:14.59 40th 3:18.66 36th 3:14.59 42nd 6:33.25 37th
21st Joshua Morlan   M30-39 15:43.71 +3:31.36 4:31.84 5th 5:33.71 25th 5:38.16 18th 2:20.85 13th 2:10.99 5th 2:10.99 8th 4:31.84 5th 3:34.32 36th 1:59.39 19th 1:59.39 29th 5:33.71 25th 2:52.42 24th 2:45.74 14th 2:45.74 21st 5:38.16 18th
22nd Kyle Halloran Monkey Wrench Bicycles M30-39 15:57.25 +3:44.90 4:54.63 9th 5:15.05 24th 5:47.57 21st 2:47.47 23rd 2:07.16 4th 2:07.16 7th 4:54.63 9th 3:06.53 33rd 2:08.52 20th 2:08.52 30th 5:15.05 24th 2:57.06 32nd 2:50.51 18th 2:50.51 25th 5:47.57 21st
23rd Mickey Deese That Crew / SoTX Trail Demons / GRC M30-39 16:36.00 +4:23.65 6:23.00 31st 4:35.00 21st 5:38.00 17th 3:44.00 39th 2:39.00 16th 2:39.00 27th 6:23.00 31st 2:22.00 28th 2:13.00 23rd 2:13.00 32nd 4:35.00 21st 2:46.00 18th 2:52.00 21st 2:46.00 22nd 5:38.00 17th
24th Thomas Helesic Dirt Skraperz/Loam Coffee/Honey Stinger M30-39 16:48.15 +4:35.80 5:32.57 16th 5:52.46 27th 5:23.12 10th 2:57.93 27th 2:34.64 12th 2:34.64 22nd 5:32.57 16th 2:58.18 31st 2:54.28 27th 2:54.28 35th 5:52.46 27th 2:31.57 5th 2:51.55 20th 2:31.57 5th 5:23.12 10th
25th Wheeler Morley   M30-39 17:17.81 +5:05.46 5:35.78 18th 5:51.16 26th 5:50.87 26th 2:16.41 9th 3:19.37 29th 2:16.41 13th 5:35.78 18th 3:00.27 32nd 2:50.89 25th 2:50.89 33rd 5:51.16 26th 2:57.04 31st 2:53.83 23rd 2:53.83 32nd 5:50.87 26th
26th Jonathan Wright Colormate Racing M30-39 18:29.21 +6:16.86 5:25.09 13th 7:14.52 28th 5:49.60 25th 2:18.74 11th 3:06.35 26th 2:18.74 15th 5:25.09 13th 1:11.66 15th 6:02.86 33rd 1:11.66 15th 7:14.52 28th 2:53.62 27th 2:55.98 27th 2:53.62 31st 5:49.60 25th
27th Eric Scott FreeRide 512 M30-39 18:48.92 +6:36.57 8:40.15 37th 3:47.19 19th 6:21.58 36th 4:49.36 42nd 3:50.79 35th 3:50.79 42nd 8:40.15 37th 1:35.25 23rd 2:11.94 21st 1:35.25 26th 3:47.19 19th 3:09.22 37th 3:12.36 35th 3:09.22 41st 6:21.58 36th
28th Tim Bauer   M30-39 19:25.01 +7:12.66 6:21.59 29th 7:16.47 29th 5:46.95 20th 3:41.51 38th 2:40.08 17th 2:40.08 28th 6:21.59 29th 1:10.90 14th 6:05.57 34th 1:10.90 14th 7:16.47 29th 3:00.38 34th 2:46.57 15th 2:46.57 23rd 5:46.95 20th
29th Aaron Reed   M30-39 21:43.51 +9:31.16 5:26.48 14th 9:58.64 33rd 6:18.39 35th 2:49.68 24th 2:36.80 14th 2:36.80 25th 5:26.48 14th 1:09.31 12th 8:49.33 36th 1:09.31 12th 9:58.64 33rd 3:14.98 41st 3:03.41 32nd 3:03.41 39th 6:18.39 35th
30th Brian Prescott   M30-39 22:19.16 +10:06.81 7:37.59 36th 8:43.65 30th 5:57.92 28th 4:45.34 41st 2:52.25 20th 2:52.25 33rd 7:37.59 36th 5:44.15 41st 2:59.50 28th 2:59.50 37th 8:43.65 30th 2:56.91 30th 3:01.01 31st 2:56.91 35th 5:57.92 28th
31st Krishna Pribadi   M30-39 22:42.21 +10:29.86 6:52.39 34th 9:55.06 32nd 5:54.76 27th 2:40.99 21st 4:11.40 36th 2:40.99 30th 6:52.39 34th 7:02.75 43rd 2:52.31 26th 2:52.31 34th 9:55.06 32nd 2:54.78 28th 2:59.98 29th 2:54.78 33rd 5:54.76 27th
32nd Justin Steigel   M30-39 23:40.14 +11:27.79 4:44.33 6th 12:38.06 36th 6:17.75 33rd 2:24.33 14th 2:20.00 9th 2:20.00 17th 4:44.33 6th 8:28.06 45th 4:10.00 31st 4:10.00 42nd 12:38.06 36th 3:17.26 42nd 3:00.49 30th 3:00.49 38th 6:17.75 33rd
33rd Saul Monarca Ghisallo foundation M30-39 24:32.46 +12:20.11 7:24.64 35th 10:51.46 35th 6:16.36 32nd 2:14.05 8th 5:10.59 37th 2:14.05 10th 7:24.64 35th 5:32.37 40th 5:19.09 32nd 5:19.09 44th 10:51.46 35th 2:35.93 8th 3:40.43 38th 2:35.93 11th 6:16.36 32nd
34th IVAN Cabreras Hell's Satans M30-39 24:49.31 +12:36.96 6:21.19 28th 10:36.56 34th 7:51.56 38th 3:00.11 30th 3:21.08 30th 3:00.11 40th 6:21.19 28th 6:46.13 42nd 3:50.43 30th 3:50.43 39th 10:36.56 34th 4:15.39 45th 3:36.17 37th 3:36.17 43rd 7:51.56 38th
  Estevan Ponce   M30-39 DNF               6:58.86 44th     6:58.86 44th                     2:51.31 22nd     2:51.31 26th    
  Eric Clifton Team Trail Party M30-39 DNF       9:29.36 31st                     1:13.20 17th 8:16.16 35th 1:13.20 18th 9:29.36 31st                
  Clayton Perry Terra Mongers M30-39 DNF       2:35.59 9th 6:02.02 30th                 1:12.13 16th 1:23.46 8th 1:12.13 17th 2:35.59 9th 3:07.03 36th 2:54.99 25th 2:54.99 34th 6:02.02 30th
  Gerad Dambrosia OMW Racing M30-39 DNF           5:01.72 2nd 2:44.85 22nd     2:44.85 32nd     3:22.36 35th     3:22.36 38th     2:28.32 3rd 2:33.40 2nd 2:28.32 3rd 5:01.72 2nd
  Alec Zogas   M30-39 DNF               6:34.27 43rd     6:34.27 43rd                     2:35.74 7th     2:35.74 10th    
  Ian Armstrong Sprinkle Squad M30-39 DNF               2:19.64 12th     2:19.64 16th     1:23.96 22nd     1:23.96 23rd     3:45.76 44th     3:45.76 45th    
  Richie Getter FR512 M30-39 DNF                               1:08.93 11th     1:08.93 11th                    
  Joe Dominguez Sotx Trail Demons M30-39 DNF   5:59.05 24th         3:03.00 32nd 2:56.05 23rd 2:56.05 36th 5:59.05 24th                 3:39.28 43rd     3:39.28 44th    
  Beau Richards   M30-39 DNF                               3:53.17 37th     3:53.17 40th     2:34.85 6th     2:34.85 8th    
  Geoffrey Bent South west cycling M30-39 DNF               2:05.89 5th     2:05.89 6th     2:57.00 30th     2:57.00 36th                    
  Kyle Pickering   M30-39 DNF   6:22.65 30th         2:59.55 29th 3:23.10 31st 2:59.55 39th 6:22.65 30th 4:00.99 38th     4:00.99 41st     3:00.40 35th     3:00.40 37th    
  LUCAS POWELL   M30-39 DNF   6:01.20 25th     6:18.29 34th 2:27.37 15th 3:33.83 33rd 2:27.37 18th 6:01.20 25th 4:41.45 39th     4:41.45 43rd     3:13.30 39th 3:04.99 33rd 3:04.99 40th 6:18.29 34th
  Christopher Mayes Mafia Racing South/ West End Bicycles M30-39 DNF           6:09.60 31st 2:34.71 19th     2:34.71 23rd     7:21.62 44th     7:21.62 45th     2:58.77 33rd 3:10.83 34th 2:58.77 36th 6:09.60 31st
  Josh Reeter Team Over The Bars Down Mountains M30-39 DNF                               1:13.68 18th     1:13.68 19th                    
  Danniel Parra Terra Monger Racing M30-39 DNF               2:56.48 25th     2:56.48 37th                     2:52.74 25th     2:52.74 29th    

M40-49

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Black Sabbath Rotor Smoke Blue Black Sabbath Run 1 Black Sabbath Run 2 Black Sabbath Best Black Sabbath Total Rotor Smoke Run 1 Rotor Smoke Run 2 Rotor Smoke Best Rotor Smoke Total Blue Run 1 Blue Run 2 Blue Best Blue Total
1st Shannon Smith Church of Dirt M40-49 11:56.61   4:34.45 3rd 2:07.47 2nd 5:14.69 1st 2:18.42 6th 2:16.03 3rd 2:16.03 6th 4:34.45 3rd 1:03.53 2nd 1:03.94 2nd 1:03.53 2nd 2:07.47 2nd 2:38.39 3rd 2:36.30 1st 2:36.30 3rd 5:14.69 1st
2nd Jackson McIntosh Church of Dirt M40-49 12:26.66 +0:30.05 4:51.96 5th 2:06.20 1st 5:28.50 4th 2:28.92 9th 2:23.04 4th 2:23.04 8th 4:51.96 5th 1:03.25 1st 1:02.95 1st 1:02.95 1st 2:06.20 1st 2:45.57 8th 2:42.93 3rd 2:42.93 8th 5:28.50 4th
3rd Brian Carl ORP M40-49 13:53.70 +1:57.09 6:13.25 11th 2:15.71 5th 5:24.74 3rd 3:10.87 17th 3:02.38 10th 3:02.38 18th 6:13.25 11th 1:09.36 7th 1:06.35 5th 1:06.35 6th 2:15.71 5th 2:46.40 9th 2:38.34 2nd 2:38.34 4th 5:24.74 3rd
4th Ron Dorrell TerraMongers M40-49 14:54.26 +2:57.65 6:55.38 16th 2:07.92 3rd 5:50.96 9th 4:22.06 25th 2:33.32 6th 2:33.32 11th 6:55.38 16th 1:03.80 3rd 1:04.12 3rd 1:03.80 3rd 2:07.92 3rd 2:59.39 15th 2:51.57 7th 2:51.57 13th 5:50.96 9th
5th Guy Hipsher Action Bikes M40-49 15:53.52 +3:56.91 6:42.60 14th 3:24.15 7th 5:46.77 8th 3:32.82 19th 3:09.78 14th 3:09.78 22nd 6:42.60 14th 1:05.11 4th 2:19.04 8th 1:05.11 5th 3:24.15 7th 2:51.45 10th 2:55.32 11th 2:51.45 12th 5:46.77 8th
6th Ricky Bobbie ME M40-49 16:24.23 +4:27.62 5:29.80 7th 5:33.20 13th 5:21.23 2nd 2:41.08 13th 2:48.72 9th 2:41.08 14th 5:29.80 7th 3:09.00 18th 2:24.20 11th 2:24.20 18th 5:33.20 13th 2:35.35 2nd 2:45.88 4th 2:35.35 2nd 5:21.23 2nd
7th Jon Longenecker Enduro SA M40-49 16:46.55 +4:49.94 7:09.68 19th 3:45.00 8th 5:51.87 10th 4:05.05 23rd 3:04.63 11th 3:04.63 19th 7:09.68 19th 1:24.65 12th 2:20.35 10th 1:24.65 12th 3:45.00 8th 2:58.21 14th 2:53.66 10th 2:53.66 16th 5:51.87 10th
8th Aaron LaPlaca Colormate Racing M40-49 16:54.10 +4:57.49 5:51.42 10th 5:03.17 11th 5:59.51 12th 2:22.92 7th 3:28.50 17th 2:22.92 7th 5:51.42 10th 1:11.89 8th 3:51.28 16th 1:11.89 8th 5:03.17 11th 3:05.94 18th 2:53.57 9th 2:53.57 15th 5:59.51 12th
9th Yo Thach   M40-49 17:06.93 +5:10.32 8:20.10 21st 3:17.76 6th 5:29.07 5th 4:38.07 26th 3:42.03 19th 3:42.03 25th 8:20.10 21st 1:30.89 15th 1:46.87 6th 1:30.89 15th 3:17.76 6th 2:28.42 1st 3:00.65 14th 2:28.42 1st 5:29.07 5th
10th Jake Adair   M40-49 17:12.62 +5:16.01 7:04.55 17th 3:46.23 9th 6:21.84 17th 3:59.67 20th 3:04.88 12th 3:04.88 20th 7:04.55 17th 1:26.39 13th 2:19.84 9th 1:26.39 13th 3:46.23 9th 3:19.77 29th 3:02.07 16th 3:02.07 23rd 6:21.84 17th
11th Aaron Cacali   M40-49 17:46.35 +5:49.74 5:34.99 8th 6:34.03 15th 5:37.33 7th 2:15.06 4th 3:19.93 15th 2:15.06 5th 5:34.99 8th 3:32.69 19th 3:01.34 12th 3:01.34 19th 6:34.03 15th 2:40.83 5th 2:56.50 12th 2:40.83 6th 5:37.33 7th
12th Frederic Wilson   M40-49 18:35.71 +6:39.10 6:53.32 15th 5:25.21 12th 6:17.18 16th 3:17.76 18th 3:35.56 18th 3:17.76 23rd 6:53.32 15th 1:27.29 14th 3:57.92 17th 1:27.29 14th 5:25.21 12th 3:11.28 23rd 3:05.90 18th 3:05.90 25th 6:17.18 16th
13th David Acosta Hope on wheels M40-49 18:47.71 +6:51.10 7:27.32 20th 4:36.90 10th 6:43.49 27th 4:02.44 22nd 3:24.88 16th 3:24.88 24th 7:27.32 20th 2:26.03 17th 2:10.87 7th 2:10.87 17th 4:36.90 10th 3:19.63 28th 3:23.86 23rd 3:19.63 32nd 6:43.49 27th
14th Ed Lerby   M40-49 21:36.60 +9:39.99 4:50.14 4th 10:34.00 20th 6:12.46 14th 2:08.26 2nd 2:41.88 7th 2:08.26 2nd 4:50.14 4th 6:22.52 23rd 4:11.48 18th 4:11.48 23rd 10:34.00 20th 3:23.18 30th 2:49.28 6th 2:49.28 11th 6:12.46 14th
15th Ty Roberts   M40-49 22:50.05 +10:53.44 9:31.23 22nd 6:43.00 16th 6:35.82 25th 2:40.40 12th 6:50.83 23rd 2:40.40 13th 9:31.23 22nd 3:39.42 20th 3:03.58 13th 3:03.58 20th 6:43.00 16th 3:25.78 33rd 3:10.04 19th 3:10.04 28th 6:35.82 25th
16th Stephen Fekete   M40-49 23:17.50 +11:20.89 6:23.09 12th 9:59.10 19th 6:55.31 28th 2:40.31 11th 3:42.78 20th 2:40.31 12th 6:23.09 12th 4:30.11 22nd 5:28.99 20th 4:30.11 24th 9:59.10 19th 3:27.46 34th 3:27.85 24th 3:27.46 34th 6:55.31 28th
17th Brian Mowad   M40-49 25:57.19 +14:00.58 7:07.22 18th 12:21.13 21st 6:28.84 22nd 4:00.79 21st 3:06.43 13th 3:06.43 21st 7:07.22 18th 8:49.89 24th 3:31.24 14th 3:31.24 21st 12:21.13 21st 3:14.91 25th 3:13.93 20th 3:13.93 30th 6:28.84 22nd
18th Dave Kroyer Freeride512 M40-49 27:03.78 +15:07.17 12:47.09 24th 7:48.84 18th 6:27.85 21st 8:57.53 28th 3:49.56 21st 3:49.56 26th 12:47.09 24th 4:12.67 21st 3:36.17 15th 3:36.17 22nd 7:48.84 18th 2:54.58 12th 3:33.27 26th 2:54.58 17th 6:27.85 21st
19th Bob McGivney   M40-49 28:05.74 +16:09.13 15:13.66 25th 6:28.78 14th 6:23.30 18th 8:04.11 27th 7:09.55 24th 7:09.55 28th 15:13.66 25th 1:14.10 10th 5:14.68 19th 1:14.10 10th 6:28.78 14th 3:17.61 27th 3:05.69 17th 3:05.69 24th 6:23.30 18th
  Matt Thweatt   M40-49 DNF   4:28.29 2nd     6:25.73 20th 2:16.25 5th 2:12.04 2nd 2:12.04 3rd 4:28.29 2nd                 3:24.02 32nd 3:01.71 15th 3:01.71 21st 6:25.73 20th
  Ben Gottschall   M40-49 DNF   5:35.73 9th     6:29.75 23rd 2:47.19 15th 2:48.54 8th 2:47.19 16th 5:35.73 9th                 2:52.08 11th 3:37.67 28th 2:52.08 14th 6:29.75 23rd
  Patrick Jarvis SoTx Trail Demons M40-49 DNF                                               3:08.93 20th     3:08.93 26th    
  Cory Kruse   M40-49 DNF               2:14.00 3rd     2:14.00 4th                     2:39.96 4th     2:39.96 5th    
  Chad Judd TerraMongers / World Bike Parks M40-49 DNF                               1:07.08 6th     1:07.08 7th     3:11.99 24th     3:11.99 29th    
  Ronan OConnor Brushy Creek Builders M40-49 DNF           6:16.35 15th                                 2:43.61 7th 3:32.74 25th 2:43.61 9th 6:16.35 15th
  Bart Steele   M40-49 DNF       7:35.21 17th                     1:16.05 11th 6:19.16 21st 1:16.05 11th 7:35.21 17th 2:57.85 13th     2:57.85 18th    
  Armando zermeno Bearded Women Racing M40-49 DNF   6:41.54 13th     6:38.05 26th 2:27.70 8th 4:13.84 22nd 2:27.70 9th 6:41.54 13th                 3:00.53 16th 3:37.52 27th 3:00.53 20th 6:38.05 26th
  Francis Tsang   M40-49 DNF   11:33.63 23rd     6:34.26 24th 2:46.17 14th 8:47.46 25th 2:46.17 15th 11:33.63 23rd                 3:15.19 26th 3:19.07 22nd 3:15.19 31st 6:34.26 24th
  Paul Burslem   M40-49 DNF       2:09.59 4th 6:07.05 13th 4:11.60 24th     4:11.60 27th     1:05.41 5th 1:04.18 4th 1:04.18 4th 2:09.59 4th 3:09.18 21st 2:57.87 13th 2:57.87 19th 6:07.05 13th
  Andrew Webb Freeride512 M40-49 DNF                               1:12.84 9th     1:12.84 9th     3:23.20 31st     3:23.20 33rd    
  Jeremy Monk Northwest Cycling (NWCC) M40-49 DNF           6:25.12 19th                                 3:09.55 22nd 3:15.57 21st 3:09.55 27th 6:25.12 19th
  Kevin Mccord Brushy Creek builders M40-49 DNF                                               3:01.90 17th     3:01.90 22nd    
  Bryan Lindsey   M40-49 DNF   5:07.47 6th     5:34.43 6th 2:38.23 10th 2:29.24 5th 2:29.24 10th 5:07.47 6th                 2:41.91 6th 2:52.52 8th 2:41.91 7th 5:34.43 6th
  Dustin Hoppe   M40-49 DNF   4:08.96 1st     5:56.13 11th 2:05.73 1st 2:03.23 1st 2:03.23 1st 4:08.96 1st                 3:06.95 19th 2:49.18 5th 2:49.18 10th 5:56.13 11th
  Jonathan Gannon   M40-49 DNF               2:51.04 16th     2:51.04 17th     1:35.75 16th     1:35.75 16th     5:44.06 35th     5:44.06 35th    

M <14

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind Blue Green Blue Run 1 Blue Run 2 Blue Best Blue Total Green Run 1 Green Run 2 Green Best Green Total
1st nathan rearick Just Wrenching Auto M <14 10:24.21   5:23.38 1st 5:00.83 2nd 2:36.58 1st 2:46.80 1st 2:36.58 1st 5:23.38 1st 2:29.23 2nd 2:31.60 2nd 2:29.23 2nd 5:00.83 2nd
2nd Brady Butner   M <14 10:46.37 +0:22.16 5:53.39 2nd 4:52.98 1st 2:43.37 2nd 3:10.02 2nd 2:43.37 2nd 5:53.39 2nd 2:26.29 1st 2:26.69 1st 2:26.29 1st 4:52.98 1st
  W.V. Krell   M <14 DNF       5:47.93 3rd 4:19.63 3rd     4:19.63 3rd     2:54.28 3rd 2:53.65 3rd 2:53.65 3rd 5:47.93 3rd