PAJAPOSTER.png

New Mexico was the best! See y’all at Spider Mountain.

https://trailpartymtb.com/events

Love Always,

Trail Party

Results for 2018 Party at Paja - 08-Sep-2018 - Provisional

Results for 2018 Party at Paja - 08-Sep-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Class Results

M Pro

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind JR Sidewinder Half Aspen Aspenola JR - FINISH Run 1 JR - FINISH Run 2 JR - FINISH Run 3 JR - FINISH Best Sidewinder - FINISH Run 1 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 2 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 3 Sidewinder - FINISH Best Half Aspen - FINISH Run 1 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 2 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 3 Half Aspen - FINISH Best Aspenola - FINISH Run 1 Aspenola - FINISH Run 2 Aspenola - FINISH Best
1st Teddy Jaramillo Transition Bikes M Pro 13:35.88   3:28.77 1st 3:26.21 1st 2:04.79 3rd 4:36.11 3rd 3:28.77 18:56.40   3:28.77 1st 3:59.37 3:26.21   3:26.21 1st 2:04.79     2:04.79 3rd 4:36.11   4:36.11 3rd
2nd Macky Franklin Jamis - Vittoria M Pro 13:41.35 +0:05.47 3:34.09 3rd 3:34.36 4th 2:01.22 1st 4:31.68 2nd 3:36.49 3:34.09   3:34.09 3rd 3:34.36     3:34.36 4th 2:11.89 2:01.22   2:01.22 1st 4:38.11 4:31.68 4:31.68 2nd
3rd Tyler Livesay The MX Factory M Pro 13:49.45 +0:13.57 3:39.78 4th 3:36.41 6th 2:04.49 2nd 4:28.77 1st 3:39.78     3:39.78 4th 4:12.37 3:36.41   3:36.41 6th 2:08.33 2:04.49   2:04.49 2nd 4:38.24 4:28.77 4:28.77 1st
4th Robby Medeiros Heart+SoulRacing M Pro 14:00.61 +0:24.73 3:44.62 5th 3:29.61 2nd 2:05.80 4th 4:40.58 4th 3:48.66 4:00.83 3:44.62 3:44.62 5th 3:40.09 3:29.61   3:29.61 2nd 2:05.80     2:05.80 4th 4:40.58   4:40.58 4th
5th Alex Adams Team Pup n' Suds   14:27.13 +0:51.25 3:50.00 8th 3:34.76 5th 2:12.17 8th 4:50.20 8th 3:50.00     3:50.00 8th 3:43.38 3:34.76   3:34.76 5th 2:14.53 3:41.79 2:12.17 2:12.17 8th 5:11.22 4:50.20 4:50.20 8th
6th Grant Rogers Gravitas Racing M18-29 14:29.20 +0:53.32 3:48.85 6th 3:51.25 9th 2:07.07 5th 4:42.03 5th 3:48.85     3:48.85 6th 3:51.25 3:53.88   3:51.25 9th 2:07.07     2:07.07 5th 4:44.36 4:42.03 4:42.03 5th
7th Jamis Steiber 8150 Wheels   14:29.77 +0:53.89 3:49.04 7th 3:41.11 7th 2:12.58 9th 4:47.04 7th 4:00.81 3:49.04   3:49.04 7th 3:49.10 3:46.34 3:41.11 3:41.11 7th 2:24.08 2:12.58   2:12.58 9th 4:47.04   4:47.04 7th
8th Rory Eastman   M Pro 14:34.58 +0:58.70 3:51.89 9th 3:46.51 8th 2:12.04 7th 4:44.14 6th 3:51.89 3:53.36   3:51.89 9th 3:49.13 3:46.51   3:46.51 8th 2:15.48 2:13.46 2:12.04 2:12.04 7th 4:52.01 4:44.14 4:44.14 6th
9th Ryan Spinks 8150 Wheels   15:57.31 +2:21.43 4:08.67 10th 4:05.53 10th 2:26.55 11th 5:16.56 10th 4:08.67     4:08.67 10th 4:06.38 4:05.53   4:05.53 10th 2:26.55     2:26.55 11th 5:16.56   5:16.56 10th
10th Ryan Haring   M Pro 15:57.96 +2:22.08 4:13.25 11th 4:14.78 11th 2:23.47 10th 5:06.46 9th 4:23.83 4:13.25   4:13.25 11th 4:20.29 4:14.78   4:14.78 11th 2:28.93 2:23.47   2:23.47 10th 5:06.46 5:07.08 5:06.46 9th
11th Tristan Hunter FastTrax   16:22.30 +2:46.42 3:33.49 2nd 3:34.19 3rd 2:09.75 6th 7:04.87 11th 3:41.03 3:33.49 18:35.76 3:33.49 2nd 3:34.19 4:55.09   3:34.19 3rd 2:09.75     2:09.75 6th 7:04.87   7:04.87 11th

M<17

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind JR Sidewinder Half Aspen Aspenola JR - FINISH Run 1 JR - FINISH Run 2 JR - FINISH Best Sidewinder - FINISH Run 1 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 2 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 3 Sidewinder - FINISH Best Half Aspen - FINISH Run 1 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 2 Half Aspen - FINISH Best Aspenola - FINISH Run 1 Aspenola - FINISH Run 2 Aspenola - FINISH Best
1st Christopher DeChant Runs With Scissors M<17 19:36.03   5:21.62 2nd 5:02.52 1st 2:52.44 2nd 6:19.45 2nd 5:21.62   5:21.62 2nd 5:02.52     5:02.52 1st 2:52.44   2:52.44 2nd 11:32.38 6:19.45 6:19.45 2nd
2nd Joseph Foley   M<17 19:43.40 +0:07.37 5:24.67 3rd 5:26.98 3rd 3:05.29 3rd 5:46.46 1st 5:24.67 6:16.59 5:24.67 3rd 10:25.59 5:55.84 5:26.98 5:26.98 3rd 3:05.29 3:09.70 3:05.29 3rd 5:46.46 6:28.13 5:46.46 1st
3rd Haiden Jorgenson   M<17 19:48.29 +0:12.26 5:19.68 1st 5:07.72 2nd 2:49.46 1st 6:31.43 3rd 5:19.68 5:21.28 5:19.68 1st 5:51.75 5:35.83 5:07.72 5:07.72 2nd 3:02.63 2:49.46 2:49.46 1st 6:31.43   6:31.43 3rd

M18-29

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind JR Sidewinder Half Aspen Aspenola JR - FINISH Run 1 JR - FINISH Run 2 JR - FINISH Run 3 JR - FINISH Best Sidewinder - FINISH Run 1 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 2 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 3 Sidewinder - FINISH Best Half Aspen - FINISH Run 1 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 2 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 3 Half Aspen - FINISH Best Aspenola - FINISH Run 1 Aspenola - FINISH Run 2 Aspenola - FINISH Run 3 Aspenola - FINISH Best
1st Alex Scott Jagged Axe Trail Designs M18-29 15:11.43   3:58.71 2nd 3:59.24 2nd 2:15.41 1st 4:58.07 3rd 3:58.71     3:58.71 2nd 3:59.24     3:59.24 2nd 2:18.20 2:15.41   2:15.41 1st 4:58.07     4:58.07 3rd
2nd Jeffrey Stroh Team Trail Party M18-29 15:18.59 +0:07.16 4:05.45 3rd 3:58.37 1st 2:17.77 3rd 4:57.00 2nd 4:05.45     4:05.45 3rd 4:16.41 3:58.37   3:58.37 1st 2:32.72 2:17.77   2:17.77 3rd 4:57.00     4:57.00 2nd
3rd Tucker VanOrmer   M18-29 15:39.27 +0:27.84 4:14.47 4th 4:07.21 3rd 2:21.31 4th 4:56.28 1st 4:14.47     4:14.47 4th 4:07.90 4:07.21   4:07.21 3rd 2:21.31 2:22.05   2:21.31 4th 5:06.81 4:56.28   4:56.28 1st
4th Martel Day O'neal M18-29 15:46.13 +0:34.70 3:50.50 1st 4:14.86 4th 2:16.68 2nd 5:24.09 8th 3:54.21 3:50.50   3:50.50 1st 4:14.86 4:27.95   4:14.86 4th 2:33.13 2:16.68   2:16.68 2nd 5:50.55 5:24.09   5:24.09 8th
5th Kenneth Winburn Bearded Women Racing M18-29 16:18.65 +1:07.22 4:17.95 5th 4:25.68 6th 2:25.66 5th 5:09.36 4th 4:20.42 4:17.95   4:17.95 5th 4:33.14 4:25.68   4:25.68 6th 2:25.66 2:34.05 2:28.92 2:25.66 5th 5:09.36     5:09.36 4th
6th Jack Kramer     16:35.91 +1:24.48 4:27.13 6th 4:18.58 5th 2:28.97 6th 5:21.23 7th 4:56.36 4:37.83 4:27.13 4:27.13 6th 5:07.04 4:28.41 4:18.58 4:18.58 5th 2:32.61 2:28.97   2:28.97 6th 5:58.15 5:21.23   5:21.23 7th
7th Cody Jolly   M18-29 17:05.28 +1:53.85 4:32.28 8th 4:37.17 8th 2:41.05 10th 5:14.78 5th 4:39.03 4:32.28   4:32.28 8th 4:58.25 4:37.17   4:37.17 8th 2:41.05     2:41.05 10th 5:26.14 5:14.78   5:14.78 5th
8th Matt Sullivan   M18-29 17:34.04 +2:22.61 4:27.17 7th 5:09.43 11th 2:38.69 8th 5:18.75 6th 4:33.15 4:27.17   4:27.17 7th 5:09.43     5:09.43 11th 2:47.12 2:38.69   2:38.69 8th 5:29.20 5:18.75   5:18.75 6th
9th OLAN TAYLOR SoTx Trail Demons M18-29 17:34.69 +2:23.26 4:37.17 10th 4:50.16 9th 2:34.00 7th 5:33.36 9th 4:41.66 4:37.17   4:37.17 10th 5:22.87 4:50.16   4:50.16 9th 2:45.20 2:34.00   2:34.00 7th 5:35.74 5:33.36   5:33.36 9th
10th Jordan Kruse   M18-29 17:52.00 +2:40.57 4:34.42 9th 5:00.52 10th 2:39.36 9th 5:37.70 10th 4:34.42     4:34.42 9th 9:48.57 5:00.52   5:00.52 10th 3:17.60 2:39.36 2:52.14 2:39.36 9th 6:14.07 5:37.70   5:37.70 10th
11th Benjamin Jacob   M18-29 19:34.84 +4:23.41 5:06.66 12th 5:43.41 12th 2:41.95 11th 6:02.82 11th 5:06.66     5:06.66 12th 5:43.67 5:43.41   5:43.41 12th 3:03.76 2:41.95   2:41.95 11th 6:33.08 6:02.82   6:02.82 11th
12th Donagh Rawn Heart andSoul   19:52.72 +4:41.29 5:03.23 11th 4:28.86 7th 2:52.66 12th 7:27.97 12th 5:04.46 5:03.23   5:03.23 11th 4:56.90 4:28.86   4:28.86 7th 2:52.66     2:52.66 12th 7:27.97     7:27.97 12th
dnf Hunter Goertz Hunter?s Moving & Shipping M18-29     9:22.22 14th     5:28.00 14th 9:51.58 13th 9:22.22 9:43.78   9:22.22 14th           5:28.00     5:28.00 14th 12:53.79 10:56.24 9:51.58 9:51.58 13th
dnf Clay Battles   M18-29     9:09.29 13th     5:16.38 13th 9:52.88 14th 9:09.29 9:37.26   9:09.29 13th           5:16.38     5:16.38 13th 12:59.85 15:44.45 9:52.88 9:52.88 14th

M30-39

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind JR Sidewinder Half Aspen Aspenola JR - FINISH Run 1 JR - FINISH Run 2 JR - FINISH Run 3 JR - FINISH Best Sidewinder - FINISH Run 1 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 2 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 3 Sidewinder - FINISH Best Half Aspen - FINISH Run 1 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 2 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 3 Half Aspen - FINISH Best Aspenola - FINISH Run 1 Aspenola - FINISH Run 2 Aspenola - FINISH Run 3 Aspenola - FINISH Best
1st SETH BUCKNER Freeride 512 / Guerrilla Gravity Bikes M30-39 15:23.00   4:03.00 1st 4:07.00 1st 2:19.00 2nd 4:54.00 1st 4:03.00     4:03.00 1st 4:09.00 4:07.00   4:07.00 1st 2:27.00 2:19.00   2:19.00 2nd 5:13.00 4:54.00 4:56.00 4:54.00 1st
2nd Thomas Wilkinson Fryer Performance M30-39 15:47.79 +0:24.79 4:18.25 3rd 4:12.28 2nd 2:18.80 1st 4:58.46 2nd 4:34.65 4:18.25   4:18.25 3rd 4:37.59 4:12.28   4:12.28 2nd 2:18.80     2:18.80 1st 5:06.71 4:58.46   4:58.46 2nd
3rd Shawn West TwoTired M30-39 15:50.74 +0:27.74 4:07.70 2nd 4:13.25 3rd 2:20.88 3rd 5:08.91 4th 4:53.24 4:07.70   4:07.70 2nd 4:13.25 4:19.62 4:18.46 4:13.25 3rd 2:25.74 2:20.88   2:20.88 3rd 5:12.17 5:08.91   5:08.91 4th
4th Elton Goncalves   M30-39 16:20.08 +0:57.08 4:25.83 5th 4:19.20 5th 2:27.52 5th 5:07.53 3rd 4:25.83 4:26.33   4:25.83 5th 4:31.49 4:54.67 4:19.20 4:19.20 5th 2:27.65 2:27.52   2:27.52 5th 5:30.95 5:07.53   5:07.53 3rd
5th Ben Garty 8150 Wheels   16:27.36 +1:04.36 4:22.56 4th 4:21.31 6th 2:28.88 6th 5:14.61 5th 4:41.91 4:22.56 4:38.34 4:22.56 4th 4:44.83 4:21.31   4:21.31 6th 2:40.58 2:28.88   2:28.88 6th 5:30.91 5:14.61   5:14.61 5th
6th Spencer Dries MTN Coded M30-39 16:52.79 +1:29.79 4:27.12 6th 4:18.53 4th 2:29.01 7th 5:38.13 8th 4:27.12     4:27.12 6th 4:18.53     4:18.53 4th 2:29.01     2:29.01 7th 5:38.13 5:39.82   5:38.13 8th
7th Donald Ulrich   M30-39 17:12.24 +1:49.24 4:42.67 7th 4:31.62 7th 2:25.63 4th 5:32.32 7th 4:42.67 4:43.35   4:42.67 7th 4:31.62     4:31.62 7th 2:25.63 2:29.07   2:25.63 4th 5:32.32     5:32.32 7th
8th Matthew Krebs   M30-39 18:15.23 +2:52.23 4:49.11 8th 4:58.27 9th 2:38.09 8th 5:49.76 10th 4:49.11     4:49.11 8th 5:08.05 5:14.68 4:58.27 4:58.27 9th 2:51.86 2:38.09   2:38.09 8th 5:49.76     5:49.76 10th
9th Mickey Deese That Crew M30-39 18:18.51 +2:55.51 4:57.95 9th 5:06.74 10th 2:49.58 10th 5:24.24 6th 4:57.95     4:57.95 9th 5:06.74     5:06.74 10th 2:49.58     2:49.58 10th 5:24.24     5:24.24 6th
10th Corey Spoores MST Adventures M30-39 18:28.57 +3:05.57 5:08.53 10th 4:56.17 8th 2:41.39 9th 5:42.48 9th 5:08.53 5:08.82   5:08.53 10th 5:18.68 7:56.81 4:56.17 4:56.17 8th 2:49.72 2:41.39   2:41.39 9th 6:02.51 5:42.48   5:42.48 9th
11th Josh Reeter   M30-39 21:58.74 +6:35.74 5:10.40 11th 7:02.31 12th 3:09.95 11th 6:36.08 12th 5:10.40     5:10.40 11th 7:02.31     7:02.31 12th 3:09.95     3:09.95 11th 6:36.08     6:36.08 12th
12th estevan ponce   M30-39 22:18.00 +6:55.00 5:52.00 12th 6:49.00 11th 3:12.00 12th 6:25.00 11th 5:52.00     5:52.00 12th 6:49.00     6:49.00 11th 3:12.00     3:12.00 12th 6:25.00 6:35.00   6:25.00 11th
13th Leonard Moore   M30-39 24:32.43 +9:09.43 6:17.29 13th 7:26.76 13th 3:24.69 13th 7:23.69 14th 6:24.63 6:17.29   6:17.29 13th 7:26.76     7:26.76 13th 3:24.69 3:52.20 3:24.75 3:24.69 13th 7:23.69     7:23.69 14th
14th David Turcios That Crew/ SoTx Trail Demons M30-39 25:20.04 +9:57.04 6:36.55 14th 8:13.43 14th 3:25.81 14th 7:04.25 13th 6:36.55     6:36.55 14th 8:13.43     8:13.43 14th 3:25.81     3:25.81 14th 7:04.25     7:04.25 13th

M40+

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind JR Sidewinder Half Aspen Aspenola JR - FINISH Run 1 JR - FINISH Run 2 JR - FINISH Run 3 JR - FINISH Best Sidewinder - FINISH Run 1 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 2 Sidewinder - FINISH Best Half Aspen - FINISH Run 1 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 2 Half Aspen - FINISH Best Aspenola - FINISH Run 1 Aspenola - FINISH Run 2 Aspenola - FINISH Run 3 Aspenola - FINISH Best
1st Paul Chen   M40+ 14:58.99   3:44.08 1st 4:00.66 1st 2:12.67 1st 5:01.58 2nd 3:49.92 3:44.08 3:45.65 3:44.08 1st 4:00.66   4:00.66 1st 2:20.48 2:12.67 2:12.67 1st 5:11.79 5:01.58   5:01.58 2nd
2nd DL WOOD INTENSE TLD Canyon Cycles Lonestar Gravity M40+ 15:16.17 +0:17.18 4:02.61 2nd 4:03.62 2nd 2:16.95 2nd 4:52.99 1st 4:02.61 4:04.05   4:02.61 2nd 4:03.62   4:03.62 2nd 2:17.86 2:16.95 2:16.95 2nd 4:58.09 4:52.99   4:52.99 1st
3rd Justin Jorgenson   M40+ 15:29.88 +0:30.89 4:04.18 3rd 4:04.38 3rd 2:17.79 3rd 5:03.53 3rd 4:17.32 4:04.18 4:04.52 4:04.18 3rd 4:15.56 4:04.38 4:04.38 3rd 2:17.79 2:19.07 2:17.79 3rd 5:03.53     5:03.53 3rd
4th Toby Smith Kodiak Tough pwr/b Pickle Juice M40+ 16:38.64 +1:39.65 4:32.86 4th 4:19.23 4th 2:27.16 4th 5:19.39 4th 4:32.86     4:32.86 4th 4:36.33 4:19.23 4:19.23 4th 2:27.16 2:52.13 2:27.16 4th 5:27.75 5:19.39   5:19.39 4th
5th Cory Kruse   M40+ 17:02.60 +2:03.61 4:38.56 5th 4:30.60 5th 2:32.11 6th 5:21.33 5th 4:38.56     4:38.56 5th 4:30.60   4:30.60 5th 2:37.63 2:32.11 2:32.11 6th 5:26.98 5:21.33   5:21.33 5th
6th Brian Watkins   M40+ 17:22.84 +2:23.85 4:43.25 6th 4:41.94 6th 2:31.60 5th 5:26.05 6th 4:45.86 4:43.25   4:43.25 6th 4:49.21 4:41.94 4:41.94 6th 2:38.91 2:31.60 2:31.60 5th 5:31.65 5:26.05   5:26.05 6th
7th David Kroyer Freeride512 M40+ 19:36.11 +4:37.12 5:13.38 7th 5:33.63 7th 2:50.12 7th 5:58.98 7th 5:32.69 5:13.38 5:28.62 5:13.38 7th 5:33.63   5:33.63 7th 2:57.95 2:50.12 2:50.12 7th 6:24.27 5:58.98   5:58.98 7th
8th Chad Ormon 505 cycles M40+ 20:37.28 +5:38.29 5:20.96 8th 5:49.04 9th 2:57.60 8th 6:29.68 9th 5:20.96     5:20.96 8th 5:49.04   5:49.04 9th 3:14.15 2:57.60 2:57.60 8th 6:29.68     6:29.68 9th
9th Scott Newman   M40+ 20:37.47 +5:38.48 5:25.62 9th 5:48.70 8th 3:03.51 9th 6:19.64 8th 5:25.62 7:56.50   5:25.62 9th 5:48.70   5:48.70 8th 4:01.33 3:03.51 3:03.51 9th 6:19.64 6:25.13 6:36.75 6:19.64 8th

Party at Paja

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind JR Sidewinder Half Aspen Aspenola JR - FINISH Run 1 JR - FINISH Run 2 JR - FINISH Run 3 JR - FINISH Best Sidewinder - FINISH Run 1 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 2 Sidewinder - FINISH Best Half Aspen - FINISH Run 1 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 2 Half Aspen - FINISH Best Aspenola - FINISH Run 1 Aspenola - FINISH Run 2 Aspenola - FINISH Best
n/c JJ Joshua Squires Team Broken Spoke/Alien Bike Shop M18-29 14:43.16   3:48.16   3:50.22   2:15.27   4:49.51   3:59.85 3:48.16 18:51.24 3:48.16   4:08.80 3:50.22 3:50.22   2:15.27 2:35.03 2:15.27   4:59.22 4:49.51 4:49.51  
n/c Jeremiah Work Team Trail Party/Bicycle Sport Shop/Specialized M30-39 14:48.18   3:57.94   3:48.79   2:10.04   4:51.41   3:57.94     3:57.94   3:49.45 3:48.79 3:48.79   2:10.04   2:10.04   4:51.41   4:51.41  
n/c Ryan Urbanski Team Trail Party / Idaho Board of Tourism M30-39 17:22.31   5:42.68   4:13.78   2:17.39   5:08.46   5:42.68     5:42.68   4:13.78   4:13.78   2:17.39   2:17.39   5:08.46   5:08.46  

W Am

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind JR Sidewinder Half Aspen Aspenola JR - FINISH Run 1 JR - FINISH Run 2 JR - FINISH Best Sidewinder - FINISH Run 1 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 2 Sidewinder - FINISH Best Half Aspen - FINISH Run 1 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 2 Half Aspen - FINISH Best Aspenola - FINISH Run 1 Aspenola - FINISH Best
1st Lyndsay Kingsley   W Am 20:18.58   5:26.63 1st 5:25.68 1st 2:59.36 2nd 6:26.91 3rd 5:40.53 5:26.63 5:26.63 1st 5:42.78 5:25.68 5:25.68 1st 2:59.36   2:59.36 2nd 6:26.91 6:26.91 3rd
2nd Kelsie Scott Jagged Axe Trail Designs W Am 20:26.31 +0:07.73 5:35.81 3rd 5:35.05 2nd 3:00.15 3rd 6:15.30 1st 5:35.81   5:35.81 3rd 5:35.05   5:35.05 2nd 3:00.15   3:00.15 3rd 6:15.30 6:15.30 1st
3rd Danielle Ulrich   W Am 21:16.91 +0:58.33 5:37.72 4th 5:49.44 3rd 2:58.09 1st 6:51.66 4th 5:37.72 5:42.61 5:37.72 4th 5:49.44   5:49.44 3rd 3:09.22 2:58.09 2:58.09 1st 6:51.66 6:51.66 4th
4th Emma Keiser   W Am 21:30.89 +1:12.31 5:31.82 2nd 6:24.69 4th 3:08.45 4th 6:25.93 2nd 5:31.82   5:31.82 2nd 6:24.69   6:24.69 4th 3:22.74 3:08.45 3:08.45 4th 6:25.93 6:25.93 2nd
5th Scottie Trevino   W Am 24:30.53 +4:11.95 6:12.33 5th 7:41.76 5th 3:27.89 5th 7:08.55 5th 15:59.45 6:12.33 6:12.33 5th 7:41.76   7:41.76 5th 3:27.89   3:27.89 5th 7:08.55 7:08.55 5th

W Pro

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind JR Sidewinder Half Aspen Aspenola JR - FINISH Run 1 JR - FINISH Best Sidewinder - FINISH Run 1 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 2 Sidewinder - FINISH Best Half Aspen - FINISH Run 1 Half Aspen - FINISH Best Aspenola - FINISH Run 1 Aspenola - FINISH Run 2 Aspenola - FINISH Best
1st Syd Schulz Jamis - Vittoria W Pro 16:28.34   4:28.93 1st 4:24.06 1st 2:26.73 1st 5:08.62 1st 4:28.93 4:28.93 1st 4:38.80 4:24.06 4:24.06 1st 2:26.73 2:26.73 1st 5:27.64 5:08.62 5:08.62 1st
2nd Christina gokey-smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling W Pro 19:06.08 +2:37.74 5:04.59 2nd 5:28.36 2nd 2:43.69 2nd 5:49.44 2nd 5:04.59 5:04.59 2nd 5:29.96 5:28.36 5:28.36 2nd 2:43.69 2:43.69 2nd 5:49.44 5:51.07 5:49.44 2nd
Course Results

Party at Paja

Overall

Pos Name Team Category Class Time Behind JR Sidewinder Half Aspen Aspenola JR - FINISH Run 1 JR - FINISH Run 2 JR - FINISH Run 3 JR - FINISH Best Sidewinder - FINISH Run 1 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 2 Sidewinder - FINISH Run 3 Sidewinder - FINISH Best Half Aspen - FINISH Run 1 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 2 Half Aspen - FINISH Run 3 Half Aspen - FINISH Best Aspenola - FINISH Run 1 Aspenola - FINISH Run 2 Aspenola - FINISH Run 3 Aspenola - FINISH Best
1st Teddy Jaramillo Transition Bikes M Pro M Pro 13:35.88   3:28.77 1st 3:26.21 1st 2:04.79 3rd 4:36.11 3rd 3:28.77 18:56.40   3:28.77 1st 3:59.37 3:26.21   3:26.21 1st 2:04.79     2:04.79 3rd 4:36.11     4:36.11 3rd
2nd Macky Franklin Jamis - Vittoria M Pro M Pro 13:41.35 +0:05.47 3:34.09 3rd 3:34.36 4th 2:01.22 1st 4:31.68 2nd 3:36.49 3:34.09   3:34.09 3rd 3:34.36     3:34.36 4th 2:11.89 2:01.22   2:01.22 1st 4:38.11 4:31.68   4:31.68 2nd
3rd Tyler Livesay The MX Factory M Pro M Pro 13:49.45 +0:13.57 3:39.78 4th 3:36.41 6th 2:04.49 2nd 4:28.77 1st 3:39.78     3:39.78 4th 4:12.37 3:36.41   3:36.41 6th 2:08.33 2:04.49   2:04.49 2nd 4:38.24 4:28.77   4:28.77 1st
4th Robby Medeiros Heart+SoulRacing M Pro M Pro 14:00.61 +0:24.73 3:44.62 6th 3:29.61 2nd 2:05.80 4th 4:40.58 4th 3:48.66 4:00.83 3:44.62 3:44.62 6th 3:40.09 3:29.61   3:29.61 2nd 2:05.80     2:05.80 4th 4:40.58     4:40.58 4th
5th Alex Adams Team Pup n' Suds   M Pro 14:27.13 +0:51.25 3:50.00 9th 3:34.76 5th 2:12.17 8th 4:50.20 8th 3:50.00     3:50.00 9th 3:43.38 3:34.76   3:34.76 5th 2:14.53 3:41.79 2:12.17 2:12.17 8th 5:11.22 4:50.20   4:50.20 8th
6th Grant Rogers Gravitas Racing M18-29 M Pro 14:29.20 +0:53.32 3:48.85 7th 3:51.25 9th 2:07.07 5th 4:42.03 5th 3:48.85     3:48.85 7th 3:51.25 3:53.88   3:51.25 9th 2:07.07     2:07.07 5th 4:44.36 4:42.03   4:42.03 5th
7th Jamis Steiber 8150 Wheels   M Pro 14:29.77 +0:53.89 3:49.04 8th 3:41.11 7th 2:12.58 9th 4:47.04 7th 4:00.81 3:49.04   3:49.04 8th 3:49.10 3:46.34 3:41.11 3:41.11 7th 2:24.08 2:12.58   2:12.58 9th 4:47.04     4:47.04 7th
8th Rory Eastman   M Pro M Pro 14:34.58 +0:58.70 3:51.89 11th 3:46.51 8th 2:12.04 7th 4:44.14 6th 3:51.89 3:53.36   3:51.89 11th 3:49.13 3:46.51   3:46.51 8th 2:15.48 2:13.46 2:12.04 2:12.04 7th 4:52.01 4:44.14   4:44.14 6th
n/c JJ Joshua Squires Team Broken Spoke/Alien Bike Shop M18-29 Party at Paja 14:43.16   3:48.16   3:50.22   2:15.27   4:49.51   3:59.85 3:48.16 18:51.24 3:48.16   4:08.80 3:50.22   3:50.22   2:15.27 2:35.03   2:15.27   4:59.22 4:49.51   4:49.51  
n/c Jeremiah Work Team Trail Party/Bicycle Sport Shop/Specialized M30-39 Party at Paja 14:48.18   3:57.94   3:48.79   2:10.04   4:51.41   3:57.94     3:57.94   3:49.45 3:48.79   3:48.79   2:10.04     2:10.04   4:51.41     4:51.41  
9th Paul Chen   M40+ M40+ 14:58.99 +1:23.11 3:44.08 5th 4:00.66 12th 2:12.67 10th 5:01.58 15th 3:49.92 3:44.08 3:45.65 3:44.08 5th 4:00.66     4:00.66 12th 2:20.48 2:12.67   2:12.67 10th 5:11.79 5:01.58   5:01.58 15th
10th Alex Scott Jagged Axe Trail Designs M18-29 M18-29 15:11.43 +1:35.55 3:58.71 12th 3:59.24 11th 2:15.41 11th 4:58.07 13th 3:58.71     3:58.71 12th 3:59.24     3:59.24 11th 2:18.20 2:15.41   2:15.41 11th 4:58.07     4:58.07 13th
11th DL WOOD INTENSE TLD Canyon Cycles Lonestar Gravity M40+ M40+ 15:16.17 +1:40.29 4:02.61 13th 4:03.62 13th 2:16.95 13th 4:52.99 9th 4:02.61 4:04.05   4:02.61 13th 4:03.62     4:03.62 13th 2:17.86 2:16.95   2:16.95 13th 4:58.09 4:52.99   4:52.99 9th
12th Jeffrey Stroh Team Trail Party M18-29 M18-29 15:18.59 +1:42.71 4:05.45 16th 3:58.37 10th 2:17.77 14th 4:57.00 12th 4:05.45     4:05.45 16th 4:16.41 3:58.37   3:58.37 10th 2:32.72 2:17.77   2:17.77 14th 4:57.00     4:57.00 12th
13th SETH BUCKNER Freeride 512 / Guerrilla Gravity Bikes M30-39 M30-39 15:23.00 +1:47.12 4:03.00 14th 4:07.00 16th 2:19.00 17th 4:54.00 10th 4:03.00     4:03.00 14th 4:09.00 4:07.00   4:07.00 16th 2:27.00 2:19.00   2:19.00 17th 5:13.00 4:54.00 4:56.00 4:54.00 10th
14th Justin Jorgenson   M40+ M40+ 15:29.88 +1:54.00 4:04.18 15th 4:04.38 14th 2:17.79 15th 5:03.53 16th 4:17.32 4:04.18 4:04.52 4:04.18 15th 4:15.56 4:04.38   4:04.38 14th 2:17.79 2:19.07   2:17.79 15th 5:03.53     5:03.53 16th
15th Tucker VanOrmer   M18-29 M18-29 15:39.27 +2:03.39 4:14.47 20th 4:07.21 17th 2:21.31 19th 4:56.28 11th 4:14.47     4:14.47 20th 4:07.90 4:07.21   4:07.21 17th 2:21.31 2:22.05   2:21.31 19th 5:06.81 4:56.28   4:56.28 11th
16th Martel Day O'neal M18-29 M18-29 15:46.13 +2:10.25 3:50.50 10th 4:14.86 21st 2:16.68 12th 5:24.09 29th 3:54.21 3:50.50   3:50.50 10th 4:14.86 4:27.95   4:14.86 21st 2:33.13 2:16.68   2:16.68 12th 5:50.55 5:24.09   5:24.09 29th
17th Thomas Wilkinson Fryer Performance M30-39 M30-39 15:47.79 +2:11.91 4:18.25 22nd 4:12.28 18th 2:18.80 16th 4:58.46 14th 4:34.65 4:18.25   4:18.25 22nd 4:37.59 4:12.28   4:12.28 18th 2:18.80     2:18.80 16th 5:06.71 4:58.46   4:58.46 14th
18th Shawn West TwoTired M30-39 M30-39 15:50.74 +2:14.86 4:07.70 17th 4:13.25 19th 2:20.88 18th 5:08.91 20th 4:53.24 4:07.70   4:07.70 17th 4:13.25 4:19.62 4:18.46 4:13.25 19th 2:25.74 2:20.88   2:20.88 18th 5:12.17 5:08.91   5:08.91 20th
19th Ryan Spinks 8150 Wheels   M Pro 15:57.31 +2:21.43 4:08.67 18th 4:05.53 15th 2:26.55 23rd 5:16.56 24th 4:08.67     4:08.67 18th 4:06.38 4:05.53   4:05.53 15th 2:26.55     2:26.55 23rd 5:16.56     5:16.56 24th
20th Ryan Haring   M Pro M Pro 15:57.96 +2:22.08 4:13.25 19th 4:14.78 20th 2:23.47 20th 5:06.46 17th 4:23.83 4:13.25   4:13.25 19th 4:20.29 4:14.78   4:14.78 20th 2:28.93 2:23.47   2:23.47 20th 5:06.46 5:07.08   5:06.46 17th
21st Kenneth Winburn Bearded Women Racing M18-29 M18-29 16:18.65 +2:42.77 4:17.95 21st 4:25.68 28th 2:25.66 22nd 5:09.36 21st 4:20.42 4:17.95   4:17.95 21st 4:33.14 4:25.68   4:25.68 28th 2:25.66 2:34.05 2:28.92 2:25.66 22nd 5:09.36     5:09.36 21st
22nd Elton Goncalves   M30-39 M30-39 16:20.08 +2:44.20 4:25.83 24th 4:19.20 24th 2:27.52 26th 5:07.53 18th 4:25.83 4:26.33   4:25.83 24th 4:31.49 4:54.67 4:19.20 4:19.20 24th 2:27.65 2:27.52   2:27.52 26th 5:30.95 5:07.53   5:07.53 18th
23rd Tristan Hunter FastTrax   M Pro 16:22.30 +2:46.42 3:33.49 2nd 3:34.19 3rd 2:09.75 6th 7:04.87 53rd 3:41.03 3:33.49 18:35.76 3:33.49 2nd 3:34.19 4:55.09   3:34.19 3rd 2:09.75     2:09.75 6th 7:04.87     7:04.87 53rd
24th Ben Garty 8150 Wheels   M30-39 16:27.36 +2:51.48 4:22.56 23rd 4:21.31 26th 2:28.88 27th 5:14.61 22nd 4:41.91 4:22.56 4:38.34 4:22.56 23rd 4:44.83 4:21.31   4:21.31 26th 2:40.58 2:28.88   2:28.88 27th 5:30.91 5:14.61   5:14.61 22nd
25th Syd Schulz Jamis - Vittoria W Pro W Pro 16:28.34 +2:52.46 4:28.93 28th 4:24.06 27th 2:26.73 24th 5:08.62 19th 4:28.93     4:28.93 28th 4:38.80 4:24.06   4:24.06 27th 2:26.73     2:26.73 24th 5:27.64 5:08.62   5:08.62 19th
26th Jack Kramer     M18-29 16:35.91 +3:00.03 4:27.13 26th 4:18.58 23rd 2:28.97 28th 5:21.23 27th 4:56.36 4:37.83 4:27.13 4:27.13 26th 5:07.04 4:28.41 4:18.58 4:18.58 23rd 2:32.61 2:28.97   2:28.97 28th 5:58.15 5:21.23   5:21.23 27th
27th Toby Smith Kodiak Tough pwr/b Pickle Juice M40+ M40+ 16:38.64 +3:02.76 4:32.86 30th 4:19.23 25th 2:27.16 25th 5:19.39 26th 4:32.86     4:32.86 30th 4:36.33 4:19.23   4:19.23 25th 2:27.16 2:52.13   2:27.16 25th 5:27.75 5:19.39   5:19.39 26th
28th Spencer Dries MTN Coded M30-39 M30-39 16:52.79 +3:16.91 4:27.12 25th 4:18.53 22nd 2:29.01 29th 5:38.13 35th 4:27.12     4:27.12 25th 4:18.53     4:18.53 22nd 2:29.01     2:29.01 29th 5:38.13 5:39.82   5:38.13 35th
29th Cory Kruse   M40+ M40+ 17:02.60 +3:26.72 4:38.56 33rd 4:30.60 30th 2:32.11 31st 5:21.33 28th 4:38.56     4:38.56 33rd 4:30.60     4:30.60 30th 2:37.63 2:32.11   2:32.11 31st 5:26.98 5:21.33   5:21.33 28th
30th Cody Jolly   M18-29 M18-29 17:05.28 +3:29.40 4:32.28 29th 4:37.17 32nd 2:41.05 36th 5:14.78 23rd 4:39.03 4:32.28   4:32.28 29th 4:58.25 4:37.17   4:37.17 32nd 2:41.05     2:41.05 36th 5:26.14 5:14.78   5:14.78 23rd
31st Donald Ulrich   M30-39 M30-39 17:12.24 +3:36.36 4:42.67 34th 4:31.62 31st 2:25.63 21st 5:32.32 32nd 4:42.67 4:43.35   4:42.67 34th 4:31.62     4:31.62 31st 2:25.63 2:29.07   2:25.63 21st 5:32.32     5:32.32 32nd
n/c Ryan Urbanski Team Trail Party / Idaho Board of Tourism M30-39 Party at Paja 17:22.31   5:42.68   4:13.78   2:17.39   5:08.46   5:42.68     5:42.68   4:13.78     4:13.78   2:17.39     2:17.39   5:08.46     5:08.46  
32nd Brian Watkins   M40+ M40+ 17:22.84 +3:46.96 4:43.25 35th 4:41.94 33rd 2:31.60 30th 5:26.05 31st 4:45.86 4:43.25   4:43.25 35th 4:49.21 4:41.94   4:41.94 33rd 2:38.91 2:31.60   2:31.60 30th 5:31.65 5:26.05   5:26.05 31st
33rd Matt Sullivan   M18-29 M18-29 17:34.04 +3:58.16 4:27.17 27th 5:09.43 41st 2:38.69 34th 5:18.75 25th 4:33.15 4:27.17   4:27.17 27th 5:09.43     5:09.43 41st 2:47.12 2:38.69   2:38.69 34th 5:29.20 5:18.75   5:18.75 25th
34th OLAN TAYLOR SoTx Trail Demons M18-29 M18-29 17:34.69 +3:58.81 4:37.17 32nd 4:50.16 34th 2:34.00 32nd 5:33.36 33rd 4:41.66 4:37.17   4:37.17 32nd 5:22.87 4:50.16   4:50.16 34th 2:45.20 2:34.00   2:34.00 32nd 5:35.74 5:33.36   5:33.36 33rd
35th Jordan Kruse   M18-29 M18-29 17:52.00 +4:16.12 4:34.42 31st 5:00.52 37th 2:39.36 35th 5:37.70 34th 4:34.42     4:34.42 31st 9:48.57 5:00.52   5:00.52 37th 3:17.60 2:39.36 2:52.14 2:39.36 35th 6:14.07 5:37.70   5:37.70 34th
36th Matthew Krebs   M30-39 M30-39 18:15.23 +4:39.35 4:49.11 36th 4:58.27 36th 2:38.09 33rd 5:49.76 39th 4:49.11     4:49.11 36th 5:08.05 5:14.68 4:58.27 4:58.27 36th 2:51.86 2:38.09   2:38.09 33rd 5:49.76     5:49.76 39th
37th Mickey Deese That Crew M30-39 M30-39 18:18.51 +4:42.63 4:57.95 37th 5:06.74 39th 2:49.58 41st 5:24.24 30th 4:57.95     4:57.95 37th 5:06.74     5:06.74 39th 2:49.58     2:49.58 41st 5:24.24     5:24.24 30th
38th Corey Spoores MST Adventures M30-39 M30-39 18:28.57 +4:52.69 5:08.53 41st 4:56.17 35th 2:41.39 37th 5:42.48 36th 5:08.53 5:08.82   5:08.53 41st 5:18.68 7:56.81 4:56.17 4:56.17 35th 2:49.72 2:41.39   2:41.39 37th 6:02.51 5:42.48   5:42.48 36th
39th Christina gokey-smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling W Pro W Pro 19:06.08 +5:30.20 5:04.59 39th 5:28.36 44th 2:43.69 39th 5:49.44 38th 5:04.59     5:04.59 39th 5:29.96 5:28.36   5:28.36 44th 2:43.69     2:43.69 39th 5:49.44 5:51.07   5:49.44 38th
40th Benjamin Jacob   M18-29 M18-29 19:34.84 +5:58.96 5:06.66 40th 5:43.41 47th 2:41.95 38th 6:02.82 41st 5:06.66     5:06.66 40th 5:43.67 5:43.41   5:43.41 47th 3:03.76 2:41.95   2:41.95 38th 6:33.08 6:02.82   6:02.82 41st
41st Christopher DeChant Runs With Scissors M<17 M<17 19:36.03 +6:00.15 5:21.62 46th 5:02.52 38th 2:52.44 43rd 6:19.45 43rd 5:21.62     5:21.62 46th 5:02.52     5:02.52 38th 2:52.44     2:52.44 43rd 11:32.38 6:19.45   6:19.45 43rd
42nd David Kroyer Freeride512 M40+ M40+ 19:36.11 +6:00.23 5:13.38 43rd 5:33.63 45th 2:50.12 42nd 5:58.98 40th 5:32.69 5:13.38 5:28.62 5:13.38 43rd 5:33.63     5:33.63 45th 2:57.95 2:50.12   2:50.12 42nd 6:24.27 5:58.98   5:58.98 40th
43rd Joseph Foley   M<17 M<17 19:43.40 +6:07.52 5:24.67 47th 5:26.98 43rd 3:05.29 50th 5:46.46 37th 5:24.67 6:16.59   5:24.67 47th 10:25.59 5:55.84 5:26.98 5:26.98 43rd 3:05.29 3:09.70   3:05.29 50th 5:46.46 6:28.13   5:46.46 37th
44th Haiden Jorgenson   M<17 M<17 19:48.29 +6:12.41 5:19.68 44th 5:07.72 40th 2:49.46 40th 6:31.43 49th 5:19.68 5:21.28   5:19.68 44th 5:51.75 5:35.83 5:07.72 5:07.72 40th 3:02.63 2:49.46   2:49.46 40th 6:31.43     6:31.43 49th
45th Donagh Rawn Heart andSoul   M18-29 19:52.72 +6:16.84 5:03.23 38th 4:28.86 29th 2:52.66 44th 7:27.97 56th 5:04.46 5:03.23   5:03.23 38th 4:56.90 4:28.86   4:28.86 29th 2:52.66     2:52.66 44th 7:27.97     7:27.97 56th
46th Lyndsay Kingsley   W Am W Am 20:18.58 +6:42.70 5:26.63 49th 5:25.68 42nd 2:59.36 47th 6:26.91 47th 5:40.53 5:26.63   5:26.63 49th 5:42.78 5:25.68   5:25.68 42nd 2:59.36     2:59.36 47th 6:26.91     6:26.91 47th
47th Kelsie Scott Jagged Axe Trail Designs W Am W Am 20:26.31 +6:50.43 5:35.81 51st 5:35.05 46th 3:00.15 48th 6:15.30 42nd 5:35.81     5:35.81 51st 5:35.05     5:35.05 46th 3:00.15     3:00.15 48th 6:15.30     6:15.30 42nd
48th Chad Ormon 505 cycles M40+ M40+ 20:37.28 +7:01.40 5:20.96 45th 5:49.04 49th 2:57.60 45th 6:29.68 48th 5:20.96     5:20.96 45th 5:49.04     5:49.04 49th 3:14.15 2:57.60   2:57.60 45th 6:29.68     6:29.68 48th
49th Scott Newman   M40+ M40+ 20:37.47 +7:01.59 5:25.62 48th 5:48.70 48th 3:03.51 49th 6:19.64 44th 5:25.62 7:56.50   5:25.62 48th 5:48.70     5:48.70 48th 4:01.33 3:03.51   3:03.51 49th 6:19.64 6:25.13 6:36.75 6:19.64 44th
50th Danielle Ulrich   W Am W Am 21:16.91 +7:41.03 5:37.72 52nd 5:49.44 50th 2:58.09 46th 6:51.66 51st 5:37.72 5:42.61   5:37.72 52nd 5:49.44     5:49.44 50th 3:09.22 2:58.09   2:58.09 46th 6:51.66     6:51.66 51st
51st Emma Keiser   W Am W Am 21:30.89 +7:55.01 5:31.82 50th 6:24.69 51st 3:08.45 51st 6:25.93 46th 5:31.82     5:31.82 50th 6:24.69     6:24.69 51st 3:22.74 3:08.45   3:08.45 51st 6:25.93     6:25.93 46th
52nd Josh Reeter   M30-39 M30-39 21:58.74 +8:22.86 5:10.40 42nd 7:02.31 53rd 3:09.95 52nd 6:36.08 50th 5:10.40     5:10.40 42nd 7:02.31     7:02.31 53rd 3:09.95     3:09.95 52nd 6:36.08     6:36.08 50th
53rd estevan ponce   M30-39 M30-39 22:18.00 +8:42.12 5:52.00 53rd 6:49.00 52nd 3:12.00 53rd 6:25.00 45th 5:52.00     5:52.00 53rd 6:49.00     6:49.00 52nd 3:12.00     3:12.00 53rd 6:25.00 6:35.00   6:25.00 45th
54th Scottie Trevino   W Am W Am 24:30.53 +10:54.65 6:12.33 54th 7:41.76 55th 3:27.89 56th 7:08.55 54th 15:59.45 6:12.33   6:12.33 54th 7:41.76     7:41.76 55th 3:27.89     3:27.89 56th 7:08.55     7:08.55 54th
55th Leonard Moore   M30-39 M30-39 24:32.43 +10:56.55 6:17.29 55th 7:26.76 54th 3:24.69 54th 7:23.69 55th 6:24.63 6:17.29   6:17.29 55th 7:26.76     7:26.76 54th 3:24.69 3:52.20 3:24.75 3:24.69 54th 7:23.69     7:23.69 55th
56th David Turcios That Crew/ SoTx Trail Demons M30-39 M30-39 25:20.04 +11:44.16 6:36.55 56th 8:13.43 56th 3:25.81 55th 7:04.25 52nd 6:36.55     6:36.55 56th 8:13.43     8:13.43 56th 3:25.81     3:25.81 55th 7:04.25     7:04.25 52nd
dnf Clay Battles   M18-29 M18-29     9:09.29 57th     5:16.38 57th 9:52.88 58th 9:09.29 9:37.26   9:09.29 57th           5:16.38     5:16.38 57th 12:59.85 15:44.45 9:52.88 9:52.88 58th
dnf Hunter Goertz Hunter?s Moving & Shipping M18-29 M18-29     9:22.22 58th     5:28.00 58th 9:51.58 57th 9:22.22 9:43.78   9:22.22 58th           5:28.00     5:28.00 58th 12:53.79 10:56.24 9:51.58 9:51.58 57th